Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Day 2 and South West Middle Championships, 03/06/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.49km, climb: 100m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Lt Green | Orange | Yellow | S Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:32:57 1148
2 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:36:09 1113
3 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:37:33 1097
4 Zac Hudd BOK M 00:37:35
5 Ellie Stone DEVON F 1996 00:40:48 1062
6 David May SLOW M 1946 00:41:05 1059
7 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:43:57 1027
8 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 00:45:31 1010
9 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 00:46:25 1000
10 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:47:26 989
11 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:48:23 978
12 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:48:25 978
13 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:50:29 955
14 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:50:33 954
15 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:52:14 936
16 Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 00:54:40 909
17 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:54:48 908
18 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:54:55 906
19 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 00:55:04 905
20 Foxie Loxie WSX F 1959 00:55:24 901
21 John Dyson DEVON M 1941 00:57:07 882
22 Jane Smith WIM F 1967 00:59:06 860
23 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:00:26 845
24 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:00:35 844
25 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:02:46 820
26 Stephanie Milne BOK F 1959 01:03:13 815
27 Sarah Underwood Wellington W 1972 01:05:00
28 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 01:05:16 792
29 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:05:22 791
30 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:05:54 785
31 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:06:31 779
32 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:07:16 770
33 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:07:25 769
34 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:07:52 764
35 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:08:48 753
36 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:09:19 748
37 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:12:00 718
38 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:12:54 708
39 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:13:03 707
40 Tony Smith DEVON M 1951 01:16:46 666
41 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:19:54 631
42 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:21:27 614
43 Eric Whapples WSX M 1946 01:28:38 535
44 Robert Dove SMOC M 1944 01:34:37 469
- Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:33:28
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45