Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Formby Dunes, 05/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#141005Formby

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.02km, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Black | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:41:57
2 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:42:18
3 Adam Bartlett LOC M 1997 00:43:43 1248
4 Lachlan Chavasse QO M 1999 00:46:06
5 Jack Cryer PFO M 1999 00:46:12
6 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:46:20
7 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 00:47:56
8 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:49:03
9 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:49:52 1210
10 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:49:58
11 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:51:21 1200
12 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:51:40
13 Nicholas Wilson DUOC M 1999 00:52:58
14 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:53:34 1187
15 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:53:50 1185
16 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:53:59 1184
17 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:55:01 1178
18 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:55:22 1175
19 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 00:56:00 1171
20 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:56:05 1170
21 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:56:13 1170
22 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:56:15 1169
23 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC W 1996 00:56:22
24 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:56:41 1165
25 Jo Cleary LOC W 1964 00:56:44
26 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:57:28 1160
27 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:57:30 1160
28 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:57:49 1158
29 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:57:58 1157
30 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:58:12 1155
31 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:59:31 1147
32 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:59:35 1147
33 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 00:59:45 1145
34 George Tanner PFO M 1999 01:00:10
35 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:00:22 1141
36 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:01:03 1137
37 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:01:25 1134
38 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:01:40 1133
39 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:02:13 1131
40 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:02:18 1130
41 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:02:26 1129
42 James Howlett LUUOC M 1999 01:02:31
43 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:02:40 1128
44 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:03:04 1126
45 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:03:33 1123
46 James Allison LOC M 1997 01:04:20 1117
47 Edward Halliwell DEE M 1973 01:05:11 1113
48 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:05:11 1113
49 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:05:20 1112
50 Connor Smith EPOC M 1999 01:06:19
51 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 01:06:37 1104
52 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:06:39 1104
53 Edward Barnard DEE M 1979 01:07:01 1101
54 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:07:08 1100
55 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:07:13 1100
56 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:07:18 1099
57 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:07:19 1099
58 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:07:36 1097
59 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:08:26 1093
60 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:08:38 1092
61 Paul Shannon DEE M 1959 01:09:28
62 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:09:37 1085
63 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:11:26 1073
64 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:11:29 1073
65 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:11:54 1070
66 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:13:16 1061
67 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:13:37 1059
68 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:13:37 1059
69 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:13:43 1058
70 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:14:02 1056
71 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:14:43 1052
72 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:15:01 1051
73 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:17:44 1032
74 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:17:57 1031
75 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:18:07 1030
76 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:18:14 1030
77 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:19:21 1023
78 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:19:25 1023
79 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:20:50 1014
80 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:21:34 1009
81 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:27:33 972
82 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 01:29:09 962
83 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:29:45 959
84 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:31:29 948
85 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:37:35 906
86 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:38:21 900
87 Alison Clark BL F 1977 02:02:55 744
- Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:03:18
- Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:08:13
- Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:14:44
- Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 01:46:35
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91