Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

GO Local event Waggoners Wells, 30/12/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.5km, climb: 100m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:44:46 1191
2 P Keeble SN M 1972 00:45:35
3 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:46:25 1176
4 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:46:28 1175
5 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:46:45 1173
6 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:47:07 1169
7 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:47:33 1165
8 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:48:08 1160
9 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:49:15 1150
10 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:49:21 1149
11 Walther Mortensen AALBORG M 1962 00:49:24
12 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:49:39 1146
13 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:49:48 1145
14 Colin Addison GO M 1963 00:50:55 1134
15 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:51:43 1127
16 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:51:49 1126
17 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:51:52 1126
18 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 00:54:17 1103
19 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:56:08 1086
20 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:56:23 1084
21 Ian Curtis SO M 1968 00:56:24 1084
22 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:56:34 1082
23 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:57:00 1078
24 Chris Kemp IND M 1967 00:57:28
25 Allan Farrington BAOC M 1954 00:57:57 1070
26 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:58:23 1066
27 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:58:26 1065
28 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:58:54 1061
29 Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 00:59:29 1056
30 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:59:45 1053
31 Roger Walker SLOW M 1966 01:00:01 1051
32 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:00:02 1050
33 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:00:04 1050
34 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:00:50 1043
35 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:00:55 1042
36 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:01:10 1040
37 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:01:43 1035
38 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:02:50 1025
39 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:02:57 1024
40 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:04:37 1008
41 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:08:46 970
42 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:09:00 968
43 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:09:03 967
44 Alison Coles MV F 1967 01:10:11 957
45 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:10:16 956
46 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:10:49 951
47 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:11:25 946
48 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:12:11 938
49 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:12:24 936
50 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:12:26 936
51 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:12:39 934
52 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:12:50 932
53 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:14:47 915
54 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:15:29 908
55 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:15:43 906
56 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:18:55 876
57 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:19:41 869
58 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:25:28 816
59 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:27:32 797
60 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:28:17 790
61 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:30:08 773
62 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:35:59 719
63 Toby Smithson ONE ??? TEAM M 1972 01:37:45
64 Roger Wilson SLOW M 1960 01:37:48 702
65 Neil Mitchell IND M 1962 01:40:53
66 Bryan Moss GO M 1959 01:43:24 651
67 Robert Smith RAFO M 1965 02:04:17 458
68 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 02:08:01 424
69 Michael White MV M 1937 02:09:29 410
- Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 01:23:58
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70