Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague, 11/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 195m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Black | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:42:56 1299
2 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:48:00 1249
3 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:51:25 1215
4 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:52:27 1205
5 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:54:18 1187
6 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:54:28 1186
7 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:54:39 1184
8 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:56:14 1168
9 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:57:53 1150
10 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:59:01 1140
11 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:00:26 1125
12 Ian Griffiths AIRE M 1976 01:01:02 1119
13 Daniel Holmes AIRE M 1993 01:01:35
14 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:02:00 1109
15 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 01:02:34 1104
16 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:02:55 1100
17 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:04:16 1088
18 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:05:15 1078
19 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:05:53 1072
20 Miles Gilleard BOF M 1998 01:06:37 1065
21 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:06:37 1065
22 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:07:13 1058
23 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:07:22 1057
24 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:08:26 1046
25 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:08:54 1041
26 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:09:15 1038
27 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:10:16 1029
28 David Armstrong AIRE M 1955 01:10:31 1026
29 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:11:22 1017
30 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:16:01 973
31 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:26:58 861
32 Carmen Elphick EBOR F 1974 01:41:26 720
- Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:59:58
- David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:17:02
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34