Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MAROC CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 incorporating the Northern Lights competition, 06/10/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.2km, climb: 265m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Light Green | Orange | Short Blue | Short Brown | Short Green | Yellow | White | Green | Long Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:49:05 1342
2 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 00:50:47 1331
3 daniel stansfield EUOC M 1997 00:52:54 1317
4 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:53:37 1312
5 Ross McMurtrie MAROC M 1998 00:57:29
6 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:57:37 1284
7 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:57:50
8 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:57:56
9 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:01:21 1261
10 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 01:06:29 1228
11 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 01:07:16 1223
12 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 01:09:01 1209
13 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:09:10 1208
14 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:09:36 1205
15 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:09:54 1203
16 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:10:35 1198
17 Alistair Walker MAROC M 1997 01:10:57 1196
18 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:11:26 1192
19 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:12:21 1186
20 Bill Caffyn GRAMP M 1958 01:14:18 1174
21 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 01:14:47 1170
22 Neil Hope M 1998 01:15:16
23 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:15:19 1167
24 Grant Carstairs TAY 1954 01:15:39
25 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:15:43 1164
26 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:15:43 1164
27 Paul Caffyn GRAMP M 1998 01:15:56
28 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 01:16:08 1161
29 Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 01:16:11 1161
30 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:17:09 1156
31 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:18:32 1147
32 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 01:20:28 1133
33 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:20:45 1131
34 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:23:29 1113
35 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:26:22 1095
36 Adrian Will GRAMP M 1974 01:29:02 1079
37 Robin Skinner MAROC M 1962 01:29:41 1075
38 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 01:32:07
39 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:32:10 1057
40 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:33:38 1048
41 Jamie Peden ECKO M 1998 01:35:20
42 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:35:21 1036
43 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 01:36:18 1031
44 Jonathan Lenton MAROC M 1957 01:38:26 1016
45 Catriona Walker MAROC F 1995 01:39:55 1006
46 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:40:59 999
47 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:45:37 969
48 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:48:57 946
49 Evelyn Mason F 1996 01:51:11 931
50 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:55:44 900
51 John Coon M 1951 01:56:18 896
52 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 02:07:16 825
53 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:14:47 776
- Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:22:09
- Brian Povey GRAMP M 1967 02:01:26
- Frances Brown FVO F 1995 01:22:36
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56