Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League, 16/12/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 7.1km, climb: 255m, 26 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:52:00 1261
2 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:52:55 1254
3 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:53:18 1251
4 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:54:30 1242
5 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:55:08 1237
6 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:56:52 1224
7 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 00:57:48 1217
8 Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 00:58:04 1215
9 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:58:25 1213
10 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 00:59:18 1206
11 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:00:55 1194
12 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:01:26 1190
13 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:03:30 1175
14 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:04:00 1171
15 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 01:05:51 1157
16 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 01:07:44 1143
17 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:07:49 1142
18 Brad Sutherland TVOC M 1981 01:08:47 1135
19 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:09:32 1130
20 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:10:09 1125
21 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:10:45 1120
22 Tom Beskeen IND M 01:11:07
23 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:11:30 1115
24 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:12:04 1111
25 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:12:08 1110
26 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:12:15 1109
27 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:12:39 1106
28 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:13:10 1102
29 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 01:13:40 1099
30 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:16:54 1074
31 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:18:17 1064
32 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:20:50 1045
33 Sean Blanchflower WAOC M 1973 01:20:57 1044
34 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:21:52 1037
35 Yehuda Alon SLOW M 1954 01:22:44 1031
36 Hugh Hurley BOF M 1984 01:23:00 1029
37 Andrew Dames IND M 01:25:21
38 Jo Hurley BOF F 1985 01:26:02 1006
39 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:29:15 982
40 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:30:13 975
41 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:31:28 966
42 Steve Allen SLOW M 1956 01:32:37 957
43 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:35:57 932
44 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:36:13 930
45 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:41:29 891
46 Keith Verralls IND M 01:54:59
47 Tony Harden HH M 1963 02:26:23 555
- Jens Moller-Butcher SN M 1971 01:38:13
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48