Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Individual - 1 Classic Distance and YHOA Superleague, 23/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.og.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.3km, climb: 165m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Brown | Light Green | LO | Orange | SBlu | SBr | SG | VSG | W | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:38:47 1151
2 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:39:21
3 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:42:07 1113
4 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:42:41 1106
5 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:44:33 1086
6 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:44:45 1084
7 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:44:59
8 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:45:03 1080
9 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:45:24 1076
10 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:45:52 1070
11 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 00:46:47 1059
12 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 00:46:49 1059
13 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:47:21 1052
14 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:48:13 1043
15 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:48:23 1042
16 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:48:30 1040
17 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:48:42 1038
18 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:48:45 1037
19 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:48:58 1034
20 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:49:07 1033
21 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:49:10 1032
22 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:49:46 1025
23 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:49:50 1024
24 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:50:00 1022
25 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:50:22 1019
26 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 00:50:25 1019
27 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 00:51:53 1002
28 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:52:09 999
29 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:52:23 997
30 Frank Major NN M 1944 00:52:47 992
31 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:53:03 989
32 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:53:40 982
33 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:53:43 982
34 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:53:51 980
35 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:54:22 974
36 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:54:46 969
37 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 00:55:29 961
38 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:55:49 957
39 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:56:06 955
40 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:56:33 950
41 Dave Newman IND M 1959 00:57:15
42 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:57:47 935
43 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:57:59 933
44 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:58:34 925
45 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 00:58:37 925
46 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:59:14 917
47 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:59:37 914
48 Katherine Brown NATO F 1972 01:00:26 904
49 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:01:37 887
50 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:02:06 881
51 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:02:24 878
52 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:02:32 876
53 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:02:36 875
54 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:04:31 854
55 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:06:18 836
56 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:06:58 828
57 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:07:58 817
58 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:08:59 804
59 Elizabeth Dean CLOK F 1999 01:09:34
60 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:09:44 795
61 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:12:06 769
62 Susan Carton SOS F 1954 01:13:05 757
63 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:15:03 733
64 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:16:53 712
65 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:17:05 711
66 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:17:12 709
67 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:22:45 645
68 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:29:30 567
69 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:32:39 532
70 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:38:09 470
- Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:42:38
- Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:46:11
- Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 00:56:12
- Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:12:59
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74