Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Individual - 1 Classic Distance and YHOA Superleague, 23/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.og.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SBlu (length: 4.1km, climb: 195m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Brown | Green | Light Green | LO | Orange | SBr | SG | VSG | W | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:36:45 1234
2 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:39:28 1198
3 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:39:45 1194
4 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:40:42 1180
5 Sophie Miocevich CLOK F 1996 00:41:37 1168
6 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:42:32 1153
7 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:42:34 1153
8 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:42:37 1152
9 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:44:06 1131
10 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:46:06 1104
11 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:46:36 1097
12 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:47:01 1091
13 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:47:08 1089
14 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:47:25 1086
15 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:48:12 1074
16 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:48:24 1071
17 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:48:30 1070
18 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:48:49 1065
19 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:48:59 1063
20 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:49:01 1062
21 John Brewer SROC M 1964 00:49:02 1062
22 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 00:50:11 1046
23 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:50:17 1044
24 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:50:33 1041
25 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:51:01 1034
26 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:51:19 1030
27 Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 00:51:22 1029
28 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:51:38 1025
29 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:51:51 1022
30 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:51:52 1022
31 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:53:04 1007
32 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:53:40 999
33 William Gale DVO M 1997 00:53:45 997
34 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:54:15 990
35 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:54:22 988
36 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 00:54:33 985
37 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:54:44 983
38 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:55:28 973
39 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:55:36 971
40 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:56:16 962
41 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:56:26 959
42 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:56:35 957
43 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:56:39 956
44 Thomas Gale DVO M 1994 00:56:51 954
45 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:57:39 943
46 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:58:05 937
47 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:58:17 934
48 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 00:58:34 929
49 Robin Stevens LOG M 1963 00:58:58 923
50 Julie Laverock IND W 1969 00:59:05
51 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:59:06 922
52 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:59:26 917
53 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:59:28 916
54 Samantha Franks SUFFOC W 1993 00:59:47
55 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:59:50 912
56 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:00:51 895
57 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:01:30 885
58 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:02:05 876
59 Sophie Roberts SROC F 1997 01:03:39 855
60 Chris Whitby WCOC M 1965 01:04:00 850
61 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:04:47 841
62 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:05:16 834
63 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:07:39 799
64 Cameron Ridgway NOC M 1996 01:11:19 747
65 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:13:16 719
66 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:23:14 579
67 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:31:29 466
- Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:36:26
- Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:43:46
- Stephen Fry CLARO M 1969 00:47:40
- Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:06:51
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71