Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL), 03/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results-all

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Womens Green (W16,W45,W50) (length: 3.3km, climb: 170m, 17 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21,M35,M40,M18,M20) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Very Short Green (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | UKOL Mens Blue (M55,M60,M16) | UKOL Mens Brown (M45,M50) | UKOL Mens Green (M65,M70) | UKOL Womens Blue (W35,W40) | UKOL Womens Brown (W21,W18,W20)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:28:51
2 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:32:54 1224
3 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:35:22
4 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:36:03 1197
5 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:36:19
6 Liz Campbell MA F 1954 00:36:39 1192
7 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:37:03
8 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:37:27 1184
9 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:38:45 1172
10 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:39:23 1167
11 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:39:52 1162
12 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:39:57 1161
13 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:42:01 1141
14 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:43:07
15 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:43:15 1131
16 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:44:48 1117
17 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:45:14 1113
18 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:45:18 1112
19 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:45:30 1110
20 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:46:07 1105
21 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:46:18 1103
22 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:46:32 1101
23 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:46:35 1100
24 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:46:40 1100
25 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:46:48
26 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 00:47:27 1094
27 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:47:43 1092
28 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:47:49 1091
29 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:48:13 1087
30 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:48:23 1086
31 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:48:24 1086
32 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:48:49 1082
33 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:50:01 1071
34 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:50:08 1070
35 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:50:34
36 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:51:03 1061
37 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 00:51:08 1061
38 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:51:14 1060
39 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:51:29 1057
40 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:51:52 1054
41 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:52:44 1046
42 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:52:52 1045
43 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:52:54 1044
44 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:53:13 1041
45 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:53:27 1039
46 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:53:28 1039
47 Emily Thomas MWOC F 1999 00:54:02
48 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:54:17 1033
49 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:54:44 1028
50 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:54:57 1026
51 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:54:59 1026
52 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:55:10 1024
53 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 00:56:05
54 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:57:33 1004
55 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:57:46 1002
56 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:58:28 996
57 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:58:38 995
58 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:59:19 989
59 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:59:34 987
60 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:00:09 982
61 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:00:12 981
62 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:00:58 974
63 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:01:00 974
64 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:01:20 971
65 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 01:02:34 959
66 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:03:03 955
67 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:03:26 951
68 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:03:26 951
69 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:04:03 946
70 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 01:04:34 942
71 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:05:14 936
72 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:05:19 935
73 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:05:21 935
74 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:06:05 928
75 Jemima Elwood IND W 1998 01:06:58
76 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:08:39 905
77 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:09:29 897
78 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:09:38 896
79 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:09:48 894
80 Wendy Billing SYO F 1962 01:11:12 880
81 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:13:25 859
82 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:14:27 850
83 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:14:56 847
84 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 01:15:46 839
85 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:17:17 826
86 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:17:28 825
87 Jean Bell W 1964 01:19:42
88 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:20:09 801
89 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:20:18 799
90 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:21:09 792
91 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:21:22 790
92 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:23:06 775
93 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:27:11 737
94 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:31:31 698
95 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:32:15 692
96 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:32:28 690
97 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:32:44 687
98 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:33:31 681
99 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:39:00 632
100 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:39:29 627
101 Jessica Howells RAFO F 1997 01:53:24 501
- Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:59:12
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102