Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL), 05/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results-all

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue (M55,M60,M65,M70,M75,M80,W40,W45,W50,W55,W60,W65,W70,W75,W80) (climb: 5.5m, 150 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Brown (M40,M45,M50,M55,M60,M65,M70,M75,M80,W18,W20,W21,W35,W40,W45,W50,W55,W60,W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40,M45,M50,M55,M60,M65,M70,M75,M80) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60,W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL Short Green (W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL Light Green (M16,M14,M12,M10,W16,W14,W12,W10) | UKOL Yellow (M12,M10,W12,W10) | UKOL Yellow (M12,M10,W12,W10)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:36:09 1291
2 Daniel Hartmann SYO M 1989 00:36:39 1284
3 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:38:11 1262
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:39:37 1242
5 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:39:52 1238
6 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:39:57 1237
7 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:40:22 1231
8 Phil Winskill WCOC M 1978 00:40:37 1227
9 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:41:03 1221
10 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:41:28 1215
11 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:41:44 1212
12 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:41:54 1210
13 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:41:54 1210
14 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:41:56 1210
15 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:42:39 1200
16 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:42:44 1199
17 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:42:50 1198
18 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:43:01 1195
19 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:43:04 1195
20 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:43:04 1195
21 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:43:06 1194
22 Ben Scarf EPOC M 1993 00:43:18
23 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 00:43:24 1190
24 Steven McHarg INT M 1988 00:43:45 1185
25 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:44:05 1180
26 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:44:07 1180
27 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:44:14 1178
28 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:44:16 1177
29 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:44:21 1176
30 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:44:32 1174
31 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:44:58 1167
32 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:45:08 1165
33 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:45:16 1163
34 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:45:22 1162
35 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:45:27 1161
36 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:45:40 1157
37 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:45:40 1157
38 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:45:42 1157
39 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:46:21 1147
40 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:46:26 1146
41 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:46:59 1139
42 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:47:05 1137
43 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:47:22 1133
44 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:47:24 1133
45 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:47:40 1129
46 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:47:45 1128
47 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:47:45 1128
48 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:47:46 1128
49 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:47:59 1124
50 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:48:00 1124
51 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:48:08 1122
52 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:49:26 1104
53 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:49:39 1101
54 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 00:49:41 1100
55 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:49:49 1099
56 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:49:52 1099
57 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:50:05 1096
58 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:50:15 1094
59 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:50:19 1093
60 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:50:23 1092
61 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:50:30 1091
62 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:50:40 1088
63 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:50:44 1087
64 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:50:55 1085
65 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:51:16 1080
66 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:51:18 1079
67 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:51:34 1075
68 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:51:35 1075
69 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 00:51:40 1074
70 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:51:50 1072
71 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:51:51 1071
72 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:51:54 1071
73 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:52:06 1068
74 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:52:09 1067
75 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:52:40 1060
76 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:53:04 1054
77 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 00:53:08 1053
78 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:53:20 1050
79 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:53:26 1049
80 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:53:36 1046
81 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:53:38 1046
82 Heather Hartman INT F 1970 00:53:39 1046
83 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:53:40 1045
84 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 00:53:43 1045
85 Andrew McHarg INT M 1988 00:54:09 1039
86 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:54:15 1037
87 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:54:16 1037
88 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 00:54:20 1036
89 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1959 00:54:28
90 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:54:43 1031
91 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:54:46 1031
92 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:55:04 1026
93 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:55:32 1020
94 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:55:32 1020
95 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:55:38 1018
96 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 00:55:58 1014
97 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:56:10 1011
98 John Middler OD M 1952 00:56:38 1005
99 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:56:42 1004
100 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 00:56:59 1000
101 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:57:17 997
102 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:57:39 992
103 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 00:57:41 991
104 Janet Evans NOC F 1961 00:57:44 990
105 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:58:22 982
106 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:58:24 982
107 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:58:25 982
108 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:58:44 977
109 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:58:52 975
110 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:59:15 970
111 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 00:59:16 970
112 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 00:59:31 966
113 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:00:45 948
114 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:01:33 938
115 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 01:01:46 935
116 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:02:00 932
117 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:02:04 931
118 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:02:35 923
119 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:03:08 915
120 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:03:19 913
121 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:03:27 911
122 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:03:35 909
123 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:03:44 907
124 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:04:48 892
125 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:05:10 885
126 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:06:11 870
127 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 01:06:43 862
128 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:07:37 851
129 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:10:29 812
130 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:10:42 810
131 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:11:19 801
132 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:14:05 762
133 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:17:02 720
134 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:17:41 711
135 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:19:45 684
136 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:25:29 605
- Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:07:47
- Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:22:02
- John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:41:47
- David Potter BOK M 1962 00:42:00
- Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:50:10
- Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:51:15
- Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:13:58
Showing results 1 - 143 of 143