Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup and Trophy Heat, 16/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.chig.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 11.07km, climb: 180m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Blue Cup Men | Blue Trophy Men


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Antonio Franco SMOC M 1982 01:10:26 1325
2 Rob Patterson SLOW M 1984 01:12:37 1311
3 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 01:12:54 1310
4 Mark Ford CHIG M 1975 01:15:18 1296
5 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:15:24 1295
6 Ludovic Maillard SLOW M 1988 01:17:06 1284
7 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:18:01 1280
8 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:19:23 1272
9 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:23:31 1247
10 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:25:47 1233
11 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:26:18 1230
12 Josh Jenner CHIG M 1986 01:27:17 1224
13 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 01:28:09 1217
14 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:28:24 1216
15 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:29:03 1211
16 John Chandler CorkO M 1974 01:31:54
17 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 01:33:32 1183
18 Sean Blanchflower WAOC M 1973 01:34:04 1180
19 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:34:05 1179
20 Ben Smith SLOW M 1987 01:34:08 1179
21 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 01:34:29 1177
22 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:35:29 1171
23 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 01:36:01 1167
24 Nick Gallavin SAX M 1974 01:36:20 1165
25 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 01:40:59 1135
26 Douglas McTurk SOS M 1988 01:41:13 1134
27 Ling Sang Angus Liu SLOW M 1992 01:41:32 1132
28 James Redding SOS M 1987 01:44:57 1112
29 Jonathan Pye WAOC M 1987 01:46:58 1100
30 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M 1977 01:49:21 1086
31 Kevin Cordina HH M 1979 01:49:27
32 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:50:20 1079
33 Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 01:50:29 1078
34 Ric Brackenbury SMOC M 1982 01:51:50 1070
35 David Newton DVO M 1978 01:52:02 1068
36 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:52:57 1063
37 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 01:55:05 1049
38 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:55:42 1046
39 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:59:35 1024
40 Simon Maytum SAX M 1964 02:08:24 968
41 Alexander Evans SOS M 1979 02:42:49 751
- Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 01:26:28
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42