Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup and Trophy Heat, 16/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.chig.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 5km, climb: 75m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Blue Cup Men | Blue Trophy Men


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:40:05 1232
2 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:41:25
3 William Louth WAOC M 1998 00:42:16 1210
4 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:46:01 1177
5 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:46:56 1169
6 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 00:47:05 1167
7 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:47:14 1166
8 David May SLOW M 1946 00:47:17 1165
9 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:48:21 1156
10 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:49:28 1145
11 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:49:40 1143
12 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 00:51:16 1129
13 James Errington HH M 1997 00:51:26 1127
14 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:52:40 1116
15 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:52:57
16 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:53:22 1111
17 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:53:25 1110
18 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:54:49 1099
19 Colin Webster HH M 1950 00:56:13 1087
20 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:56:29 1085
21 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:56:30 1085
22 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:57:02 1079
23 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:58:39 1065
24 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:58:57 1062
25 Angus Harrington CUOC M 2001 00:59:17
26 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:59:47 1054
27 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 01:00:07
28 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:01:04 1044
29 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:02:12 1034
30 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:03:29 1024
31 James Lockwood HH M 1998 01:03:47
32 Thomas M'Caw HH M 1999 01:04:36
33 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:05:27 1006
34 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:05:48 1002
35 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 01:08:52 975
36 Bertie Harrington DFOK M 1998 01:10:43 957
37 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:11:26 951
38 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:11:39 949
39 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 01:12:56 936
40 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:12:56 936
41 Peter Ryall WAOC M 1948 01:13:13 934
42 Les Jarrald NOR M 1949 01:13:54 928
43 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:14:04 926
44 Will Hammond IND M 1994 01:14:10
45 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:14:45 920
46 David Collier DFOK M 1951 01:17:53 892
47 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:18:20 888
48 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:21:50 855
49 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:22:44 847
50 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:22:46 846
51 Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 01:23:31 840
52 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 01:23:35 839
53 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:27:52 803
54 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:29:55 784
55 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:29:56 784
56 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:31:03 772
57 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:32:16 762
58 Alan Alford SOS M 1954 01:37:04 720
59 Philip Young HH M 1956 01:41:31 682
60 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:43:14 666
61 Owen Haigh M 1999 01:43:38
62 Hugh Wiltshire HH M 1947 01:46:37 637
63 Matthew LeFevre DFOK M 1999 02:28:54
64 Philip Levi WAOC M 1945 03:53:26 24
- John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:44:49
- Peter Allen WAOC M 1948 01:54:03
- Jacob Stephenson IND M 1998 02:06:14
- Oliver Hague BOF M 1999 02:08:08
- Paul Santon HH M 1949 02:50:31
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69