Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Champs Finals, 06/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc14

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course FB3 (length: 1.8km, climb: 35m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Course FA1 | Course FB1 | Course FC1 | Course FA2 | Course FB2 | Course FC2 | Course FA3 | Course FC3 | Course FA4 | Course FB4 | Course FC4 | Course FA5

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:10:23
2 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:10:28
3 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:10:37
4 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:11:49
5 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:11:55 1234
6 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:12:08
7 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:12:17 1215
8 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:12:26 1209
9 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:12:28
10 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:12:34 1203
11 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:12:39 1198
12 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:12:40
13 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:12:54 1185
14 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:13:04 1177
15 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:13:07 1174
16 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:13:11
17 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:13:16
18 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:13:23 1159
19 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:13:29 1153
20 Pete Nelson WCOC M 1954 00:13:51 1134
21 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:13:52 1133
22 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:13:55 1130
23 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:13:57 1128
24 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:13:58
25 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:14:05
26 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:14:06 1121
27 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 00:14:07 1121
28 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:14:07 1121
29 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:14:08 1120
30 Oscar Anglim CLOK M 2000 00:14:15
31 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:14:24 1106
32 Rob Pearson SYO M 1954 00:14:25 1106
33 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:14:36 1096
34 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:14:55 1080
35 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:15:00 1075
36 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:15:13 1063
37 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:15:33 1046
38 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:15:37 1043
39 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:15:49 1032
40 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:15:54 1028
41 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:15:57 1025
42 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:16:00 1022
43 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:16:12 1013
44 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:16:23 1004
45 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:16:32 997
46 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:16:38 991
47 John Middler OD M 1952 00:16:40 989
48 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:16:44 986
49 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 00:16:53 979
50 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:17:09 964
51 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:17:12 962
52 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:17:17 957
53 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:17:18 957
54 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:17:20 956
55 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:17:27 950
56 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:17:42 937
57 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:17:50 929
58 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:18:01 919
59 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:18:07 915
60 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:18:31 890
61 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:19:16 852
62 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:19:34 839
63 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:19:39 834
64 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 00:20:41 780
- Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:15:38
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65