Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Champs (UKOL), 07/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course5 (M16, M55, M60,W35, W40) (length: 3.69km, climb: 200m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Course1 (M18, M20, M21) | UKOL Course10 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course11 (M10,W10) | UKOL Course2 (W18, W20, W21) | UKOL Course3 (M35, M40) | UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) | UKOL Course6 (M65, M70,W16, W45, W50) | UKOL Course7 (M75, M80, M85, M90,W55, W60, W65) | UKOL Course8 (W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) | UKOL Course9 (M14,W14)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:26:49 1297
2 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:27:19 1293
3 Aidan Rigby CLOK M 1998 00:29:22 1275
4 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 00:30:24 1267
5 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:31:10 1260
6 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:31:23 1258
7 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:32:30 1249
8 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:33:10 1243
9 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:33:16 1243
10 Karen Poole EPOC F 1976 00:33:18 1243
11 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 00:33:22 1243
12 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:34:38 1231
13 Alexander Buck SARUM M 1999 00:34:54
14 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:35:11 1226
15 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 00:35:27
16 Tom Lines ECKO M 1999 00:35:27
17 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:35:41 1222
18 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:35:54 1220
19 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:35:58 1219
20 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:36:06 1218
21 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 00:36:17
22 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:36:36 1215
23 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:36:48 1214
24 Euan Tebbutt LEI M 1998 00:36:52 1213
25 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:36:59
26 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:37:03 1212
27 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:37:04 1212
28 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:37:11
29 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:37:18 1210
30 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:37:21
31 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:37:34 1208
32 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:37:39 1207
33 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 00:38:02 1205
34 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:38:05 1204
35 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:38:14 1203
36 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:38:38 1200
37 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:38:44 1199
38 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:39:10 1195
39 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:39:25 1193
40 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:39:29 1192
41 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:39:46 1190
42 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:40:02 1188
43 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:40:09 1187
44 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:40:26
45 Pete Nelson WCOC M 1954 00:40:53 1180
46 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:40:55 1180
47 Callum Hunter ECKO M 1999 00:40:56
48 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:41:03 1179
49 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:41:20 1177
50 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 00:41:22 1177
51 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:41:29 1176
52 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:41:31 1176
53 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:41:38 1175
54 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:41:41 1174
55 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:41:43 1174
56 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:41:48 1173
57 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:41:54 1172
58 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:41:54 1172
59 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:42:05 1171
60 Matthew Hartland WCH M 1998 00:42:31 1167
61 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:42:46 1165
62 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:42:49 1164
63 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:43:01 1162
64 Rob Pearson SYO M 1954 00:43:06 1162
65 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:43:18 1159
66 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:43:38 1156
67 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:43:38 1156
68 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 00:43:46 1155
69 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:44:03 1152
70 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:44:03 1152
71 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:44:29 1148
72 Amy Sarkies OD F 1978 00:44:44 1146
73 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:45:14 1143
74 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:45:17 1142
75 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:45:40 1139
76 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:45:56 1136
77 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:46:37 1130
78 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:46:50 1128
79 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:47:10 1125
80 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:47:39
81 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:47:42 1121
82 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:47:59 1120
83 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:47:59 1120
84 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:48:00 1120
85 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:48:31 1115
86 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:48:42 1114
87 Daniel Thomas MWOC M 1998 00:49:01 1111
88 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:49:13 1109
89 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:49:40 1106
90 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:49:57 1104
91 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:49:59 1104
92 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M 1999 00:50:06
93 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:50:29 1100
94 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:51:15 1093
95 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:51:18 1092
96 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:51:29 1091
97 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:51:34 1090
98 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:52:05 1086
99 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:52:09 1086
100 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:52:13 1085
101 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:52:14 1085
102 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:52:19 1084
103 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:52:53 1079
104 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:54:31 1065
105 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:54:35 1064
106 John-Henry Love SOS M 1999 00:54:59
107 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:55:04 1060
108 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:55:05 1059
109 Dafydd Thomas MWOC M 1999 00:55:57
110 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:56:19 1049
111 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:56:58 1044
112 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:57:12 1043
113 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 00:57:35 1039
114 John Middler OD M 1952 00:57:36 1039
115 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:57:53 1036
116 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 00:58:02
117 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:58:06 1034
118 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 00:58:45 1029
119 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:59:01 1026
120 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:59:58 1020
121 Ben Warland SOS M 1998 01:00:18 1017
122 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:00:38 1014
123 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:01:14 1009
124 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:02:05 1002
125 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:02:31 999
126 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:03:12 993
127 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:03:16 992
128 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:03:35 989
129 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:03:56 986
130 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:04:55 979
131 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:05:04 977
132 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:07:43 955
133 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:07:55 954
134 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:10:12 934
135 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 01:10:14 934
136 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:10:18 933
137 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:10:49 929
138 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:11:00 927
139 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:11:04 927
140 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:11:31 923
141 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:12:29 915
142 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:12:35 914
143 Richard Smith NOC M 1998 01:13:22 907
144 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:14:17 898
145 Bertie Harrington DFOK M 1998 01:14:33 895
146 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:17:03 872
147 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:18:53 858
148 Jo Amphlett-Riding OD F 1974 01:21:17 840
149 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:58:01 530
- Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:41:32
- Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:46:19
- Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:56:21
- Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:02:31
- Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:03:55
- Simon Warrener NOC M 1999 01:11:13
- connor smith DEE M 1999 01:16:51
- Rachel Ambler BOK F 1976 01:35:52
- Thomas McComiskie BAOC M 1953 01:51:43
Showing results 1 - 158 of 158