Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Champs (UKOL), 07/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course6 (M65, M70,W16, W45, W50) (length: 3.55km, climb: 175m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Course1 (M18, M20, M21) | UKOL Course10 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course11 (M10,W10) | UKOL Course2 (W18, W20, W21) | UKOL Course3 (M35, M40) | UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) | UKOL Course5 (M16, M55, M60,W35, W40) | UKOL Course7 (M75, M80, M85, M90,W55, W60, W65) | UKOL Course8 (W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) | UKOL Course9 (M14,W14)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:33:20 1217
2 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:33:52 1213
3 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:33:57
4 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:34:38 1207
5 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:34:50
6 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:34:52 1205
7 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:34:52 1205
8 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:35:57 1197
9 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:36:30
10 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:37:25 1185
11 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:38:19 1178
12 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:38:26 1177
13 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:38:27 1177
14 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:38:42 1175
15 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:38:47 1174
16 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:39:33 1167
17 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:39:37 1167
18 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:40:13 1162
19 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:40:20
20 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:40:23 1159
21 David May SLOW M 1946 00:40:32 1158
22 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:40:59
23 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:41:34 1149
24 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:41:35 1149
25 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:42:07 1145
26 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:42:10 1145
27 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:44:04 1128
28 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:44:05 1128
29 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:44:18 1126
30 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:45:01 1121
31 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:45:11 1120
32 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:45:15 1120
33 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:45:16
34 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:46:20 1110
35 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:46:24 1110
36 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:46:36 1108
37 Elizabeth Clayton FVO F 1962 00:46:36 1108
38 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:46:37 1108
39 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:47:05
40 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:47:11 1104
41 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:47:21 1103
42 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:47:30 1102
43 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:47:39 1101
44 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 00:47:45 1100
45 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:47:58 1098
46 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:47:59 1098
47 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:48:10 1096
48 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:48:40 1092
49 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:48:53 1090
50 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:48:56 1089
51 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:49:18 1087
52 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:49:38
53 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:50:18 1079
54 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:50:20 1078
55 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:50:30 1077
56 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:50:35 1076
57 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:50:59 1073
58 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 00:51:02 1072
59 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:51:06 1072
60 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:51:14 1070
61 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:51:34 1068
62 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:51:35 1067
63 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:51:41 1066
64 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:51:44 1066
65 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:51:51 1065
66 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:51:51 1065
67 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:51:51 1065
68 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 00:52:00 1064
69 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:52:03 1063
70 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:52:05 1063
71 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:52:18 1061
72 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:52:23 1060
73 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:52:26 1060
74 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:52:29 1060
75 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:52:41 1058
76 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:52:50 1056
77 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:53:01 1055
78 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:53:05 1054
79 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:53:22 1053
80 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:53:23 1053
81 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:53:40 1050
82 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:54:14 1045
83 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 00:54:22 1044
84 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 00:54:25 1044
85 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:54:52 1041
86 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:54:53 1041
87 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:55:06 1039
88 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:55:18 1037
89 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:55:35 1034
90 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:55:42 1033
91 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 00:55:53 1032
92 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:55:58 1031
93 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:56:05 1030
94 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:56:12 1029
95 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:57:01 1022
96 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 00:57:08 1022
97 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:57:20 1021
98 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:57:21 1021
99 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:57:27 1020
100 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:57:53 1016
101 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:58:14 1013
102 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 00:58:29 1011
103 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:58:34 1011
104 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 00:59:09 1006
105 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:59:24 1004
106 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:59:50 1000
107 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:59:58 1000
108 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:59:59 1000
109 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:00:02 1000
110 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:00:23 997
111 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:00:38 994
112 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 01:01:29 987
113 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:01:45 985
114 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:02:45 977
115 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 01:03:26 971
116 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:03:42 969
117 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:03:42 969
118 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:04:00 966
119 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:04:09 965
120 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:04:17 964
121 Alison Corbett POTOC F 1965 01:04:21 963
122 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:04:41 961
123 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:04:42 961
124 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:05:07 957
125 John Ward OD M 1945 01:05:11 957
126 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:05:23 956
127 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:05:35 954
128 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:05:55 952
129 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:06:01 951
130 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:06:22 948
131 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:06:31 947
132 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:06:50
133 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:07:08 942
134 david cooke NOC M 1948 01:07:16 941
135 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:08:01 934
136 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:08:03 934
137 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:09:10 924
138 Melanie Bradley WCOC F 1961 01:09:42 919
139 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:09:45 919
140 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:09:52 918
141 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:10:28 914
142 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:10:59 909
143 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:11:16 907
144 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:11:17 906
145 Jenny Bradley WCOC F 1998 01:11:24 905
146 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:11:34 904
147 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:11:45 902
148 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:12:01 899
149 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:13:02 889
150 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:13:09 888
151 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:13:45 883
152 Patrick Murray BOK M 1944 01:14:03 880
153 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:14:05 880
154 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:15:12 871
155 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:15:23 870
156 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:15:29 869
157 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:15:32 868
158 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:16:25 862
159 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:16:37 860
160 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 01:17:23 853
161 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:17:26 853
162 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:17:35 852
163 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:17:36 852
164 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:18:23 847
165 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:19:05 841
166 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:19:08 841
167 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:20:02 834
168 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:20:14 832
169 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:20:23 831
170 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:21:39 821
171 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:22:08 817
172 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:23:22 806
173 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:23:25 806
174 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:23:56 800
175 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:24:18 798
176 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:24:21 797
177 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:24:53 794
178 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:25:18 790
179 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:27:15 774
180 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:29:39 753
181 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:30:58 742
182 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:33:08 723
183 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:34:13 715
184 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:34:56 710
185 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:35:10 708
186 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:37:44 688
187 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:41:30 656
188 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:45:11 627
189 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 01:46:30 614
190 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:52:14 568
191 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:52:47 563
192 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:54:26 551
193 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:55:05 545
194 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 01:57:22 526
195 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 02:09:26 431
- Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:42:56
- John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:43:45
- Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:52:28
- Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:57:49
- Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:03:17
- Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:06:04
- Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:12:21
- Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:13:03
- Emma Phillips LEI F 1998 01:39:41
- Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 02:17:22
Showing results 1 - 205 of 205