Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual, 13/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 Sh Blue (length: 5.3km, climb: 135m, 17 controls)
Other courses: 2 Brown | 3 Sh Brown | 4 Blue | 6 Green | 7 Sh Green | 8 V Sh Green | 9 Light Green | 11 Orange | 12 Yellow | 13 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:40:16
2 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:43:11 1217
3 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:44:34 1208
4 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:45:35 1201
5 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:46:16 1196
6 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:47:34 1188
7 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:48:02 1185
8 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:48:15 1183
9 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:48:51 1180
10 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:49:53 1172
11 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:49:59 1171
12 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:50:16 1169
13 David May SLOW M 1946 00:50:49 1165
14 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:51:04 1162
15 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:51:13 1161
16 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:51:51 1156
17 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:51:58 1156
18 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:52:18 1153
19 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:54:01 1141
20 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:54:29 1138
21 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:54:45 1136
22 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:54:55 1134
23 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:56:22 1125
24 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:57:09 1120
25 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:57:12 1119
26 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:58:19 1111
27 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:58:54 1108
28 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:59:00 1107
29 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 00:59:23 1105
30 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:00:08 1099
31 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 01:01:03 1092
32 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:01:28 1090
33 Graham Hartley QO M 1964 01:01:53 1087
34 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:02:14 1085
35 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:02:21 1084
36 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:02:35 1082
37 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:04:12 1070
38 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:04:17 1069
39 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:04:31 1068
40 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:04:32 1067
41 Peter Havard SWOC M 1948 01:04:58 1064
42 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:06:02 1056
43 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:06:27 1054
44 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:06:50 1051
45 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 01:07:02 1050
46 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:07:15 1048
47 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:07:36 1046
48 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:08:24 1040
49 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:08:57 1036
50 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:09:46 1030
51 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:10:43 1025
52 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:11:05 1022
53 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:12:46 1011
54 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:13:01 1009
55 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:13:52 1003
56 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 01:14:02 1002
57 Jane Milne BOK F 1967 01:15:24 992
58 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:15:51 989
59 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 01:19:20 965
60 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:23:28 936
61 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:23:35 935
62 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:23:38 934
63 Chris Hasler QO M 1967 01:24:26 928
64 Mary O'Connell 3ROC M 01:25:11
65 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:25:45 920
66 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:25:58 918
67 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:25:59 918
68 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 01:27:18 908
69 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:27:48 903
70 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:28:07 901
71 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:29:14 891
72 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:29:15 891
73 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:32:06 871
74 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:33:48 859
75 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:34:37 854
76 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:36:18 843
77 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:36:48 841
78 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:41:41 804
79 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:41:56 802
80 Kathryn Walley Fingal M 01:46:14
81 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 01:46:45 769
82 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:48:22 757
83 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:51:31 734
- Matthew Lawson NGOC M 1968 00:55:54
- Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:37:59
Showing results 1 - 85 of 85