Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays, 14/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 175m, 11 controls)
Other courses: 2 Brown | 3 Sh Brown | 4 Blue | 5 Sh Blue | 7 Sh Green | 8 V Sh Green | 9 Light Green | 11 Orange | 12 Yellow | 13 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dulcie Grierson DEVON F 1999 00:41:40
2 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:42:07
3 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 00:44:35
4 Emily Keenan DEVON F 1998 00:45:01
5 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:45:36
6 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:45:55
7 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:46:34
8 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:46:55
9 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:47:37
10 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:49:15
11 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:50:22
12 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 00:50:25
13 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:50:44
14 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 00:50:46
15 David Dann MDOC M 1956 00:51:01
16 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:51:24
17 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:52:27
18 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:53:49
19 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:53:53
20 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:53:59
21 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:54:48
22 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:55:47
23 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:55:57
24 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 00:56:17
25 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 00:56:29
26 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 00:56:35
27 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:57:00
28 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:57:06
29 John Middler OD M 1952 00:57:30
30 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:58:02
31 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:58:22
32 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:58:35
33 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:59:30
34 Alan Simpson CLOK M 1943 01:00:19
35 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:01:25
36 Jessica King BOK F 1999 01:01:30
37 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 01:01:55
38 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:02:15
39 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:04:11
40 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:05:19
41 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:05:24
42 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:08:15
43 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:08:36
44 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:08:48
45 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:08:57
46 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:09:22
47 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:10:43
48 Jonathan Johns SN M 1957 01:11:19
49 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:11:59
50 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:14:18
51 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:17:34
52 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:17:53
53 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:18:31
54 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:18:39
55 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:28:23
56 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:37:58
57 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:49:04
58 Jane Stew OD F 1957 02:14:53
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58