Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL), 03/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) (length: 2.6km, climb: 20m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65) | UKOL 12 (W50) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 15 | 16


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:14:28 1180
2 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:14:42 1172
3 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:14:56 1163
4 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:15:10 1155
5 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:15:12 1154
6 Liz Campbell WAROC F 1954 00:15:13 1153
7 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:15:29 1144
8 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:15:34 1141
9 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:15:38 1138
10 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:15:39 1138
11 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:15:45 1134
12 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:15:51 1130
13 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:15:52 1130
14 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:15:57 1128
15 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:15:57 1128
16 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:16:15 1116
17 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:16:19 1114
18 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:16:20 1113
19 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:16:27 1109
20 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:16:31 1107
21 Guri Bjørndal PWT - Byåsen IL W 1960 00:16:42
22 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:16:55 1092
23 Lis Daehli PWT - Løten OL W 1955 00:16:55
24 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:16:57 1091
25 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:16:59 1089
26 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:17:04 1086
27 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:17:11 1083
28 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:17:15 1080
29 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:17:23 1075
30 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:17:23 1075
31 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:17:30 1071
32 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:17:39 1065
33 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:17:40 1065
34 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:17:47 1060
35 Kjell Stenstadvold IL Tyrving M 1945 00:17:59
36 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:18:00 1052
37 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:18:11 1046
38 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:18:17 1043
39 Frank Major NN M 1944 00:18:22 1040
40 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:18:26 1038
41 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 00:18:26 1038
42 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:18:28 1036
43 Sari Jetsonen SJJ W 1960 00:18:28
44 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:18:29 1036
45 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:18:30 1035
46 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:18:35 1032
47 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:18:35 1032
48 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:18:45 1026
49 Helena Bachman Täby OK W 1960 00:18:45
50 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:18:46 1025
51 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:18:46 1025
52 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:18:49 1023
53 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:18:52 1021
54 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:18:56 1019
55 Frances Hoare ERYRI F 1959 00:18:56 1019
56 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 00:18:58 1017
57 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:19:01 1016
58 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:19:10 1011
59 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:19:14 1008
60 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:19:34 996
61 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:19:35 995
62 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:19:40 992
63 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:19:43 990
64 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:19:44 989
65 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:19:44 989
66 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:19:51 985
67 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 00:19:52 984
68 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:19:55 983
69 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 00:20:01 979
70 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:20:05 976
71 James Parker SO M 1945 00:20:11 972
72 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:20:14 971
73 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:20:18 968
74 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:20:21 967
75 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:20:22 966
76 Anne Cecilie Løvald Täby OK W 1960 00:20:35
77 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:20:39 956
78 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:20:42 954
79 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:20:44 953
80 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:20:45 952
81 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:20:54 946
82 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:20:55 946
83 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:20:57 944
84 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:21:00 943
85 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:21:03 941
86 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:21:04 940
87 Terry Smith MWOC M 1944 00:21:06 939
88 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 00:21:08 938
89 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:21:08 938
90 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 00:21:10 936
91 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:21:15 933
92 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:21:17 932
93 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 00:21:19 931
94 J K Astin WSX F 1953 00:21:25 927
95 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:21:26 926
96 Siren Greve PWT - Bergens Turnforening W 1955 00:21:29
97 Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 00:21:30 924
98 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:21:36 920
99 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:21:37 919
100 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:21:48 914
101 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:21:49 914
102 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:21:50 913
103 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 00:21:52 912
104 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:22:02 905
105 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:22:06 903
106 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:22:10 900
107 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:22:12 899
108 Grete Berntsen PWT - MÃ¥ren OK W 1960 00:22:18
109 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:22:20 894
110 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:22:24 892
111 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:22:31 887
112 Jeannie Cross ALTAIR W 1960 00:22:34
113 Anna-Lena MÃ¥rtensson PWT - SMOL W 1960 00:22:51
114 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:22:59 873
115 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 00:23:03 870
116 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:23:05 869
117 Elizabeth Deane CorkO W 1960 00:23:11
118 Heather Forrest BOK F 1952 00:23:21 860
119 Ursula Meehan NWOC F 1960 00:23:28 855
120 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:23:32 853
121 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:23:37 850
122 Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:23:41 847
123 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:23:41 847
124 Chris Murphy DEE F 1957 00:23:43 846
125 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 00:23:44 845
126 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:23:47 843
127 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 00:23:49 842
128 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:24:07 832
129 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:24:10 830
130 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:24:11 829
131 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 00:24:19 824
132 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 00:24:31 817
133 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:24:50 805
134 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:25:02 797
135 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 00:25:07 794
136 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:25:10 792
137 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:25:11 791
138 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:25:19 786
139 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:25:25 783
140 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:25:38 774
141 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:25:46 769
142 Brenda Hynes Great Eastern Navigators W 1955 00:25:50
143 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:25:56 764
144 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:26:00 761
145 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:26:22 750
146 Bente Tangen Wikstrøm PWT - Ringsaker OK W 1955 00:26:41
147 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:26:45 735
148 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:26:56 728
149 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:26:56 728
150 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 00:27:08 721
151 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 00:27:18 714
152 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:27:25 710
153 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 00:27:49 696
154 Trevor Bridle WIM M 1943 00:27:53 693
155 Nora Lee 3ROC W 1960 00:28:16
156 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 00:29:25 637
157 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 00:29:48 624
158 Alan Simpson CLOK M 1943 00:30:06 615
159 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:30:17 609
160 Eva Nordin PWT - Gustavsberg OK W 1955 00:30:24
161 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:30:39 595
162 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 00:30:58 583
163 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 00:31:37 560
164 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 00:33:41 486
165 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:34:08 469
166 Sue Fryer LOC F 1960 00:35:52 405
167 Reidun F. Smaavik PWT - Freidig W 1955 00:38:03
168 Christine Hayes CLARO F 1959 00:44:10 106
169 Marie-Jeanne Arsac ALTAIR W 1955 00:46:57
- Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:15:01
- Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 00:17:43
- Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:17:55
- Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:18:18
- Barbara Foley-Fisher MNAV W 1955 00:20:32
- Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:21:30
- Ruth Lynam CNOC W 1955 00:25:05
- Madeleine Bridle WSX F 1952 00:28:16
- Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 00:29:37
- Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:33:59
Showing results 1 - 179 of 179