Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL), 03/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) (length: 3.7km, climb: 20m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65) | UKOL 12 (W50) | UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 15 | 16


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emma Klingenberg Danish National Team W 1994 00:15:34
2 Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 00:16:05 1348
3 Maja Alm Danish National Team W 1994 00:16:16
4 Julia Gross Swiss Orienteering Team W 1994 00:16:33
5 Sara Luescher Swiss Orienteering Team W 1994 00:16:59
6 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:17:11 1309
7 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 00:17:18 1305
8 Sarina Jenzer Swiss Orienteering Team W 1994 00:17:20
9 Sabine Hauswirth Swiss Orienteering Team W 1994 00:17:23
10 Emily Kemp Angelniemen Ankkuri W 1994 00:17:28
11 Judith Wyder Swiss Orienteering Team W 1994 00:17:30
12 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:17:40 1292
13 Martina Ruch Swiss Orienteering Team W 1994 00:17:43
14 Lenka Poklopova Czech orienteering team W 1994 00:17:56
15 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:17:58 1281
16 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:18:03 1278
17 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:18:09 1275
18 Evely Kaasiku JOKA W 1994 00:18:10
19 Martina Seiterle Swiss Orienteering Team W 1994 00:18:13
20 Amélie Chataing NOSE W 1994 00:18:14
21 Fanni Gyurko FVO F 1987 00:18:20 1269
22 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:18:21 1269
23 Sari Nurmela VeVe W 1994 00:18:22
24 Vanessa Round Australia W 1994 00:18:26
25 Sina Tommer Swiss Orienteering Team W 1994 00:18:28
26 Ewa Gwozdz Polish National Team W 1994 00:18:35
27 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:18:36 1260
28 Adela Indrakova Czech orienteering team W 1994 00:18:36
29 Kristin Löfgren Varegg Fleridrett W 1994 00:18:38
30 Marketa Tesarova Czech orienteering team W 1994 00:18:40
31 Vendula Horcickova Czech orienteering team W 1994 00:18:42
32 Agata Stankiewicz Polish National Team W 1994 00:18:45
33 Tereza Cechova JUNIOR O-SPORT W 1997 00:18:46
34 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:18:47 1253
35 Elena Roos Swiss Orienteering Team W 1994 00:18:47
36 Michaela Omova Czech orienteering team W 1994 00:18:47
37 Adéla Jakobová CLYDE W 1994 00:18:55
38 Monika Topinkova ANCO W 1980 00:18:57
39 Beata Falk Hagaby GoIF W 1994 00:18:58
40 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:19:01 1245
41 Jasmine Neve Victoria Nuggests W 1994 00:19:01
42 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:19:03 1244
43 Katerina Chroma Czech National Team W 1994 00:19:04
44 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:19:06 1242
45 Denisa Kosova Czech orienteering team W 1994 00:19:07
46 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 00:19:09 1240
47 Marion Aebi Swiss Orienteering Team W 1994 00:19:10
48 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:19:14 1237
49 Jana Knapova Czech orienteering team W 1994 00:19:14
50 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:19:15 1237
51 Michela Guizzardi Italy team W 1994 00:19:16
52 Lilly Gross Swiss Orienteering Team W 1994 00:19:18
53 Paulina Faron Polish National Team W 1994 00:19:26
54 Daria Lajn Polish National Team W 1994 00:19:27
55 Niamh O' Boyle CNOC W 1994 00:19:29
56 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:19:30 1228
57 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:19:32 1227
58 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:19:36 1225
59 Salome Schweizer Swiss Orienteering Team W 1994 00:19:37
60 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:19:38 1224
61 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:19:38 1224
62 Eva Kabathova Czech orienteering team W 1994 00:19:40
63 Florence Haines AROS F 1994 00:19:41 1222
64 Caoimhe O' Boyle CNOC W 1997 00:19:41
65 Zuzanna Kubicka Polish National Team W 1994 00:19:51
66 Emily Lockley WCH F 1990 00:19:52 1217
67 Roisin Long UCDO W 1995 00:19:58
68 Linnea Backstrom Hestra IF W 1975 00:19:59
69 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:20:02 1211
70 Elspeth Ingleby SELOC F 1986 00:20:03 1210
71 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:20:03 1210
72 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:20:05 1209
73 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:20:07 1208
74 Louise Markstedt EBOR F 1991 00:20:10 1207
75 Hanna Korhonen OK Ravinen W 1995 00:20:11
76 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:20:19 1202
77 Hanna Hänström Täby OK W 1997 00:20:19
78 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:20:25 1199
79 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:20:27 1199
80 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:20:27 1199
81 Sanna Eriksson Linköpings OK W 1994 00:20:38
82 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:20:39 1192
83 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:20:46 1189
84 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:20:47 1188
85 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:20:56 1183
86 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:20:58 1182
87 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:21:05 1178
88 Niamh Corbett CorkO W 1995 00:21:06
89 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:21:07 1177
90 Matleena Boström IFK Lidingö SOK W 1994 00:21:10
91 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:21:12 1175
92 Alexandra Jospe Cambridge Sports Union W 1994 00:21:13
93 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:21:15 1173
94 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:21:23 1168
95 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:21:25 1167
96 Felicity Brown IFK Lidingö W 1994 00:21:25
97 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:21:27 1166
98 Emma Hagrot Täby OK W 1997 00:21:33
99 Christina Løvald Hellberg Täby OK W 1994 00:21:33
100 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:21:36 1160
101 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:21:39 1159
102 Christine Mikkelsen IK Grane Orientering W 1975 00:21:54
103 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:21:55 1150
104 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:21:55 1150
105 Hannah Bradley CLOK F 1995 00:21:56 1150
106 Méabh Perkins BOC W 1997 00:21:58
107 Kirsty Coombs MAROC F 1992 00:22:03 1146
108 Lovisa Falk Hagaby GoIF W 1994 00:22:04
109 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:22:05 1145
110 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:22:10 1142
111 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 00:22:14 1140
112 Susan Lambe LVO F 1980 00:22:20 1136
113 Linn Kristine Gjesdal Norway W 1994 00:22:25
114 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 00:22:32 1130
115 Linn Bränneby OK Kolmården W 1994 00:22:33
116 Hanna Wisniewska Polish National Team W 1994 00:22:34
117 Cliona McCullough DUO W 1995 00:22:35
118 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 00:22:36 1128
119 Ingvild C. Fleisje Nittedal Orientering W 1997 00:22:38
120 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:22:41 1125
121 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 00:22:46 1122
122 Jenny Green SBOC F 1993 00:22:46 1122
123 Aislinn Kendall Cork O W 1994 00:22:47
124 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:22:53 1118
125 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:22:58 1115
126 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:23:09 1109
127 Julia Frejd OK Ravinen W 1997 00:23:18
128 Ellie Stone DEVON F 1996 00:23:23 1101
129 Kristen Ottensen Fredrikstad Skiklubb W 1997 00:23:24
130 Helen Miller TVOC F 1990 00:23:29 1098
131 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:23:35 1094
132 Regina Kelly CNOC W 1994 00:23:35
133 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:23:36 1094
134 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:23:41 1091
135 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 00:23:41 1091
136 Elizabeth Britton CLYDE F 1988 00:23:48 1086
137 Helen Pruzina LVO F 1995 00:23:54 1084
138 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:23:56 1083
139 Veronika Grycova JUNIOR O-SPORT W 1997 00:23:58
140 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 00:24:07 1076
141 Mirjam Allik CLYDE F 1981 00:24:21 1068
142 Steffi Genderjahn OLV Potsdam W 1994 00:24:30
143 Arabella White DEE F 1984 00:24:42 1056
144 emily wood AIRE F 1992 00:24:47 1053
145 Maren Roll Paulsen Fredrikstad Skiklubb W 1997 00:25:39
146 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:25:40 1023
147 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 00:25:40 1023
148 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:25:52 1016
149 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:26:00 1012
150 Beate Schmidt OLV Potsdam W 1994 00:26:20
151 Madeleine Moyle BOF F 1992 00:26:24 998
152 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 00:26:28 996
153 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:26:28 996
154 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 00:26:31 994
155 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:26:35 992
156 Sigrid Marie Staahl Vik Fredrikstad Skiklubb W 1997 00:26:39
157 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:27:05 974
158 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 00:27:19 967
159 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:27:36 957
160 Emily Keenan DEVON F 1998 00:27:38 956
161 Ellen Marie Ariansen Nittedal Orientering W 1997 00:27:45
162 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:28:20 931
163 Eibhlin Largey FERMO F 1993 00:29:01 908
164 Idunn Haavengen Kongsberg o-lag W 1997 00:29:17
165 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:30:38 855
166 Ka Man Leung Y2Y W 1994 00:31:29
167 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 00:33:12 766
- Eva Jurenikova Czech orienteering team W 1980 00:18:28
- Jo Stevenson ESOC F 1978 00:22:12
- Aoife McCavana GEN W 1995 00:24:09
- Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:24:21
Showing results 1 - 171 of 171