Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL), 03/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M16) (length: 3.4km, climb: 20m, 21 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65) | UKOL 12 (W50) | UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 15 | 16


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kasper Fosser PWT - Heming Orientering M 1999 00:14:16
2 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 00:15:12 1258
3 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:15:14 1257
4 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:15:24
5 Edvin Nordström Täby orientering M 1999 00:15:39
6 Lukas Liland Nydalens SK M 1999 00:15:46
7 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:15:50 1241
8 Tord Strand Kongsberg O-lag, Norway M 1999 00:15:50
9 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:15:59 1237
10 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 00:16:16 1229
11 Vidar Persson Täby OK M 1999 00:16:30
12 James Dean DEVON M 1999 00:16:34 1222
13 Mikko Eerola Tampereen Pyrinto M 1999 00:16:38
14 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:16:52 1215
15 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:16:54
16 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:17:02 1210
17 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:17:24 1202
18 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:17:36 1198
19 Bendik Eliassen Fredrikstad Skiklubb M 2001 00:17:36
20 Jack Cryer PFO M 1999 00:17:39 1197
21 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 00:17:44
22 Ruairi Long AJAX M 1999 00:17:55
23 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:17:56
24 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:18:01
25 Jonty Eaton-Hart EUOC M 1999 00:18:08 1185
26 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:18:13
27 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:18:16
28 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 00:18:17
29 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:18:31
30 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:18:32
31 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:18:33
32 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:18:55
33 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:18:55
34 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:19:20
35 Callum Hunter ECKO M 1999 00:19:21 1154
36 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:19:21
37 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:19:21
38 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 00:19:33 1149
39 Lars Brunner OLG Kölliken M 1999 00:19:33
40 George Tanner PFO M 1999 00:19:35 1148
41 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 00:19:42
42 Rowan White INVOC M 1999 00:19:45 1144
43 Quinlan Silk SWOC M 2001 00:19:56
44 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:19:59
45 Dan McDonnell CorkO M 1999 00:20:02
46 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:20:06
47 Ben Shardlow BOK M 2002 00:20:08
48 Thomas Snow RNRMOC M 1999 00:20:14 1131
49 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:20:17
50 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 00:20:20
51 Runar Saur Modahl Fredrikstad Skiklubb M 2001 00:20:22
52 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:20:25
53 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:20:28
54 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:20:52
55 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:20:56
56 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:21:02
57 Dafydd Thomas MWOC M 1999 00:21:04 1110
58 Oliver O'Brien DEVON M 1999 00:21:25 1101
59 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:21:33
60 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:21:43
61 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:21:49
62 Oscar Anglim CLOK M 2000 00:21:51
63 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:21:54
64 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:21:55
65 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 00:22:03
66 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:22:05
67 Axel Hoveid Asker SK M 1999 00:22:11
68 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 2001 00:22:25
69 Eoin Riordan 3ROC M 1999 00:22:34
70 Tom Arsac-England ALTAIR M 1999 00:22:52
71 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 00:22:53
72 Matthew Birdsall DEVON M 2000 00:22:56
73 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 00:23:17
74 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:23:20
75 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:23:21
76 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:23:35
77 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:23:43
78 Oisin O'Sullivan BOC M 1999 00:23:55
79 Joseph Holland WCH M 2002 00:24:21
80 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:24:24
81 Oisin Wickham AJAX M 2001 00:24:46
82 Monty Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2000 00:24:57
83 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 00:25:16 1002
84 Eirik Nigardsoy Johnsen Fredrikstad Skiklubb M 1999 00:25:23
85 Ewan Purves FVO M 2002 00:26:10
86 Cathal Lane CSOA M 2001 00:26:12
87 Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 00:26:23
88 Obbie Fox DEVON M 2002 00:26:35
89 Fraser Ridgway NOC M 2001 00:26:37
90 Charlie Alcock LEI M 1999 00:26:53 959
91 Alfie Spencer WCH M 2002 00:26:59
92 Ciaran Cotter BOC M 2001 00:27:34
93 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 2001 00:27:55
94 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 00:28:22
95 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:28:31
96 Samuel Cross DEE M 2001 00:28:56
97 Milo Williamson LOC M 2002 00:29:04
98 Benjamin Totty BOF M 2000 00:29:22
99 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:29:30
100 Henry Webb WCH M 2002 00:29:45
101 Samuel Davis DVO M 2002 00:29:54
102 Leo Donoghue DEVON M 2001 00:30:00
103 Tom Carter-Davies MWOC M 2000 00:30:08
104 Simon Upton CSOA M 1999 00:32:11
105 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:33:38
106 Oliver Hague BOF M 1999 00:33:58 776
107 Oliver Hagaseth Mydske Fredrikstad Skiklubb M 1999 00:36:05
108 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 00:36:38
109 Kristoffer Helminsen Fredrikstad Skiklubb M 2001 00:38:28
110 James Lund SO M 2001 00:39:12
111 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 00:39:38
112 Grant McMurtrie MAROC M 2002 00:40:35
113 Ewan Totty BOF M 2002 00:41:59
114 sam lennon NOC M 2002 00:42:09
115 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 00:42:10
116 George Hughes M 2002 00:48:24
117 Oliver Godley DEVON M 2002 00:51:50
118 Dylan Skym MWOC M 2001 01:01:01
119 Philip Wood ERYRI M 2002 01:11:37
- Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 00:17:54
- Christopher Hornby MOR M 2000 00:13:47
- Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:15:06
- Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M 1999 00:17:42
- Elrik Imrik Fredrikstad Skiklubb M 2001 00:21:06
- Joshua Sammon M 2001 00:22:49
- Sasha Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2001 00:26:09
- James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:40:30
- George Bradshaw LOC M 2000 00:40:52
Showing results 1 - 128 of 128