Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL), 03/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M55,W35) (length: 3.1km, climb: 20m, 19 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65) | UKOL 12 (W50) | UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 15 | 16


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:14:42 1277
2 Jorgen Martensson PWT - Modum OL M 1960 00:15:06
3 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:15:19 1258
4 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:15:27 1253
5 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:15:37 1248
6 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:15:38 1247
7 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:15:50 1241
8 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:15:53 1239
9 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:15:54 1239
10 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:15:56 1238
11 Juhani Jetsonen SJJ M 1960 00:15:56
12 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:16:07 1232
13 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:16:15 1227
14 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:16:18 1226
15 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:16:28 1222
16 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:16:29 1221
17 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:16:38 1216
18 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:16:58 1206
19 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:16:58 1206
20 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:17:08 1201
21 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:17:09 1200
22 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:17:11 1200
23 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:17:13 1199
24 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 00:17:18 1198
25 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:17:21 1196
26 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:17:22 1195
27 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:17:24 1194
28 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:17:24 1194
29 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:17:32 1191
30 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:17:42 1185
31 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:17:51 1180
32 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:17:52 1180
33 Siegfried Ritter Uni Erfurt M 1960 00:17:53
34 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:17:54 1179
35 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:17:57 1177
36 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:17:59 1176
37 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:17:59 1176
38 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 00:18:02 1175
39 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:18:05 1174
40 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:18:08 1172
41 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:18:10 1171
42 Nicholas Evans NOC M 1960 00:18:11 1170
43 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:18:12 1170
44 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:18:13 1169
45 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:18:15 1168
46 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:18:16 1168
47 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:18:19 1166
48 John Leeson HOC M 1958 00:18:20 1165
49 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:18:20 1165
50 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:18:22 1164
51 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:18:28 1161
52 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:18:28 1161
53 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:18:31 1159
54 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:18:31 1159
55 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:18:34 1158
56 Stephen Perkins boc M 1960 00:18:44
57 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:18:49 1151
58 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:18:53 1148
59 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:19:01 1145
60 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:19:05 1143
61 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:19:08 1141
62 Pär Lundqvist Hagaby GoIF M 1960 00:19:14
63 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:19:42 1123
64 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:19:42 1123
65 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:19:44 1122
66 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:19:46 1121
67 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:19:47 1121
68 Andrew Cox WATO M 1960 00:19:53
69 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:19:57 1115
70 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 00:19:59 1114
71 Pat McCavana GEN M 1960 00:20:00
72 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:20:02 1112
73 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:20:04 1111
74 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:20:07 1110
75 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:20:07 1110
76 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 00:20:12 1108
77 Michel Arsac-England ALTAIR M 1960 00:20:12
78 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:20:13 1107
79 Alan Ogden MDOC M 1960 00:20:16 1106
80 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:20:18 1105
81 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 00:20:18 1105
82 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:20:20 1104
83 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:20:20 1104
84 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:20:23 1102
85 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:20:26 1100
86 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:20:26 1100
87 Fionne Lynch Cork O W 1980 00:20:39
88 Alan Cross ALTAIR M 1960 00:20:45
89 David Ross ONB Falcons M 1960 00:20:46
90 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 00:20:47 1089
91 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:20:51 1087
92 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:21:01 1082
93 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:21:08 1078
94 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:21:16 1074
95 Vidar Danielsen IL Tyrving M 1960 00:21:30
96 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:21:36 1063
97 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1960 00:21:51
98 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:21:59 1051
99 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 00:22:07 1047
100 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:22:13 1044
101 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 00:22:30 1035
102 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:22:37 1031
103 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 00:22:46 1026
104 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:23:01 1018
105 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 00:23:36 1000
106 Gerry Meehan NWOC M 1957 00:23:51 992
107 David Roach SLOW M 1956 00:24:08 982
108 Senan O' Boyle CNOC M 1960 00:24:08
109 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:24:10 981
110 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:24:12 980
111 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:24:18 977
112 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 00:24:18 977
113 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:24:21 975
114 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:24:22 975
115 Christopher Harrison NGOC M 1958 00:24:27 972
116 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:24:29 971
117 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:24:56 957
118 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:25:06 951
119 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 00:25:12 948
120 John Birtwistle CLARO M 1956 00:25:33 937
121 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 00:25:55 925
122 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:26:11 916
123 Don Short CNOC M 1960 00:26:38
124 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 00:26:52 895
125 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:26:54 894
126 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 00:27:05 888
127 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:27:12 885
128 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:27:43 870
129 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 00:28:02 861
130 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 00:28:09 857
131 Peter Howe LVO M 1960 00:28:34 843
132 Anna Luukkonen Unattached W 1980 00:28:49
133 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:29:03 828
134 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:30:04 795
135 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 00:30:06 794
136 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:31:55 737
137 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 00:32:33 716
138 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:38:05 543
139 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 00:41:09 447
- Anders Johansson Hestra IF M 1960 00:16:11
- Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:19:39
- Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 00:23:41
- Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 00:44:09
Showing results 1 - 143 of 143