Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL), 04/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21) (length: 5.7km, climb: 190m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthias Kyburz Swiss Orienteering Team M 1994 00:34:02
2 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:34:21 1449
3 Fabian Hertner Swiss Orienteering Team M 1994 00:34:33
4 Andreas Kyburz Swiss Orienteering Team M 1994 00:34:34
5 Philippe Adamski TAD M 1994 00:34:37
6 Thierry Gueorgiou Kalevan Rasti M 1980 00:34:40
7 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:34:47 1445
8 Baptiste Rollier Swiss Orienteering Team M 1994 00:34:53
9 scott fraser INT M 1986 00:35:19 1438
10 Søren Bobach Danish National Team M 1994 00:35:28
11 Lauri Sild KJ SK M 1994 00:35:33
12 Jan Prochazka Czech orienteering team M 1994 00:35:54
13 Pavel Kubat Czech orienteering team M 1994 00:36:36
14 Wojciech Kowalski Polish National Team M 1994 00:36:40
15 Jan Sedivy Czech orienteering team M 1994 00:36:40
16 Vojtech Kral Czech orienteering team M 1994 00:36:59
17 Mårten Boström IFK Lidingö SOK M 1994 00:37:25
18 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:37:27 1414
19 Milos Nykodym Czech orienteering team M 1994 00:37:49
20 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:37:55 1408
21 Søren Schwartz Sørensen Danish National Team M 1994 00:37:56
22 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:38:20 1403
23 Sven Aschwanden Swiss Orienteering Team M 1994 00:38:27
24 Ewan McCarthy BASOC M 1982 00:38:30 1402
25 Christian Bobach Danish National Team M 1994 00:38:56
26 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:39:01 1398
27 Andreas Rueedlinger Swiss Orienteering Team M 1994 00:39:01
28 Thor Nørskov Danish National Team M 1994 00:39:06
29 Adam Chloupek Czech orienteering team M 1994 00:39:09
30 Bartosz Pawlak Polish National Team M 1994 00:39:17
31 Marek Minar Czech orienteering team M 1994 00:39:28
32 Timo Sild KJ SK M 1994 00:39:34
33 Julian Dent IFK Lidingö M 1994 00:39:39
34 Per Harald Havnen Johansen Varegg Fleridrett M 1994 00:39:39
35 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:39:49 1390
36 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:39:55 1389
37 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:40:02 1387
38 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:40:03 1387
39 Daniel Hájek Täby OK M 1994 00:40:13
40 Nicolas Simonin IFK LIDINGO SOK M 1994 00:40:18
41 Wojciech Dwojak Polish National Team M 1994 00:40:30
42 Ueli Werren Swiss Orienteering Team M 1994 00:40:40
43 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:40:55 1378
44 Marek Schuster Czech orienteering team M 1994 00:41:07
45 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:41:08 1375
46 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:41:17 1373
47 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:41:27 1372
48 Marco Seppi Italy team M 1980 00:41:30
49 Tomas Kubelka Czech orienteering team M 1994 00:41:36
50 Piotr Parfianowicz Polish National Team M 1994 00:41:37
51 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:41:50 1368
52 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:42:02 1365
53 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:42:22 1361
54 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:42:33 1359
55 Tim Gomersall GRAMP M 1992 00:42:49 1356
56 Thomas van Der Kleij hamok M 1994 00:42:58
57 Yves Aschwanden Swiss Orienteering Team M 1994 00:43:05
58 Michal Olejnik Polish National Team M 1994 00:43:05
59 Michal Hubacek Czech orienteering team M 1994 00:43:06
60 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:43:11 1352
61 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:43:13 1351
62 Peeter Pihl MS Parma M 1994 00:43:17
63 Eoin McCullough DUO M 1994 00:43:22
64 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:43:38 1346
65 Benjamin Lepoutre TAD M 1994 00:43:44
66 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1986 00:43:53 1343
67 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:44:02 1341
68 Benjamin Anciaux hamok M 1994 00:44:24
69 Ondrej Semik Czech orienteering team M 1994 00:44:27
70 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:44:32 1336
71 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:44:38 1334
72 Conor Short CNOC M 1994 00:44:39
73 Ed Nash SV Turbine Neubrandenburg M 1980 00:44:44
74 Lukas Diener Swiss Orienteering Team M 1994 00:44:48
75 Colm Moran 3roc M 1994 00:45:14
76 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 00:45:16 1327
77 Riccardo Scalet Italy team M 1995 00:45:19
78 Joe Mercer SELOC M 1987 00:45:24 1325
79 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:45:30 1324
80 Will Critchley Vaajakosken Terä M 1994 00:45:39
81 Darren Burke CorkO M 1994 00:45:48
82 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:46:16 1315
83 Fredrik Eliasson Halden SK M 1994 00:46:16
84 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:46:38 1310
85 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:46:50 1308
86 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 00:47:03 1305
87 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:47:14 1303
88 Seamus O'Boyle CNOC M 1994 00:47:21
89 Ross Smith OK Linné M 1994 00:47:25
90 Ruairi Short CNOC M 1994 00:47:41
91 Cillin Corbett CorkO M 1994 00:47:46
92 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:48:04 1293
93 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:48:17 1291
94 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:48:28 1289
95 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 00:49:44 1273
96 Tuomas Fjällström Kangasala SK M 1980 00:49:50
97 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:49:57 1271
98 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:50:12 1269
99 Søren Strunge Danish National Team M 1980 00:50:44
100 Kevin O' Boyle CNOC M 1994 00:50:52
101 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:50:53 1261
102 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:51:09 1258
103 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 00:51:35 1252
104 Jonathan Kendall Unattached M 1994 00:51:50
105 Simon Whipple SOC M 1954 00:52:08 1246
106 Laurence Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1994 00:52:19
107 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:52:28 1242
108 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 00:52:35 1240
109 Saku Asikainen Hiisi M 1980 00:52:38
110 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:52:52 1237
111 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan UCCO M 1994 00:53:34
112 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:54:03 1224
113 Hugh Cashell CNOC M 1994 00:54:07
114 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:54:08 1223
115 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:54:38 1218
116 Gustav Eklof Ulricehamns OK M 1994 00:54:54
117 Neil Dobbs WatO M 1980 00:55:00
118 Robert Johansson Täby OK M 1980 00:55:24
119 Gerard Butler 3ROC M 1980 00:55:42
120 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:56:19 1200
121 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:56:22 1199
122 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:56:38 1197
123 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:56:52 1194
124 Ludovic Maillard SLOW M 1988 00:57:10 1191
125 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 00:57:58 1182
126 Anders Bachhausen Danish National Team M 1994 00:57:58
127 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:58:03 1181
128 Dan Safka CUOC M 1994 00:58:14
129 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:58:16 1179
130 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:58:48 1173
131 Jeff Teutsch OttawaOC M 1994 00:58:56
132 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 01:00:37 1153
133 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 01:00:51 1150
134 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:01:48 1140
135 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:02:05 1136
136 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:02:21 1133
137 Tommy Horton MDOC M 1993 01:02:27 1132
138 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M 1995 01:03:56 1115
139 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:05:30 1097
140 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 01:06:27 1086
141 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:10:23 1042
142 Chi Kin Man HKIOF M 1994 01:12:32
143 Josh Jenner CHIG M 1986 01:17:30 959
144 Josh Milner JOK M 1993 01:18:45 944
145 Stephen O'Reilly FERMO M 1994 01:26:47
146 Joseph Lo HKIOF M 1994 01:39:42
- Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:37:48
- Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:48:11
- Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:48:52
- Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 00:57:00
- Gustav Lindeborg Täby OK M 1994 01:04:14
- Tue Lassen Danish National Team M 1994 01:11:10
Showing results 1 - 152 of 152