Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL), 04/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 14 (M60) (length: 5.2km, climb: 325m, 21 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sigurd Daehli PWT - Løten OL M 1955 00:51:27
2 Terje Wikstrøm PWT - Ringsaker OK M 1955 00:55:20
3 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:56:35 1231
4 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:58:27 1225
5 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:01:03 1215
6 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:02:01 1211
7 James Crawford GO M 1955 01:03:02 1207
8 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:04:17 1202
9 Ola Brox PWT - OL Toten-Troll M 1955 01:04:41
10 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:05:09 1200
11 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:05:28 1199
12 Adrian Barnes NATO M 1951 01:07:00 1193
13 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 01:08:10 1189
14 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:08:15 1189
15 Paul Johnson BL M 1951 01:08:34 1188
16 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:09:57 1182
17 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:10:29 1180
18 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:10:30 1180
19 Allie Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:11:08 1177
20 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:11:37 1176
21 Carl Bachman Täby OK M 1955 01:11:42
22 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:12:49 1171
23 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:12:51 1171
24 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:13:10 1169
25 Are Eriksen PWT - OSI M 1955 01:14:13
26 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:14:28 1164
27 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:14:29 1164
28 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:14:31 1164
29 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:15:06 1161
30 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:16:01 1158
31 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:17:01 1154
32 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:17:25 1153
33 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:17:54 1151
34 david downes WCOC M 1954 01:18:10 1150
35 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:18:18 1149
36 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:18:25 1149
37 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:19:56 1143
38 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:20:26 1141
39 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:21:10 1138
40 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:21:13 1138
41 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:21:47 1136
42 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:22:20 1133
43 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:22:37 1132
44 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:22:38 1132
45 Göran Hansson Täby OK M 1955 01:22:42
46 John McCullough 3ROC M 1955 01:23:14
47 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:23:47 1128
48 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:23:47 1128
49 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:24:26 1126
50 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:24:27 1125
51 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:26:21 1118
52 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:26:26 1117
53 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:26:30 1117
54 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:26:49 1116
55 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:27:06 1114
56 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:28:32 1108
57 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:30:10 1103
58 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:30:17 1102
59 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:30:19 1102
60 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:31:10 1099
61 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:34:09 1086
62 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 01:34:40 1084
63 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:36:01 1079
64 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:36:29 1077
65 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:37:18 1074
66 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:38:28 1069
67 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:38:50 1068
68 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:38:51 1068
69 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:39:08 1066
70 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:41:00 1059
71 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:41:19 1057
72 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:43:18 1050
73 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:43:27 1049
74 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:43:54 1047
75 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:45:18 1043
76 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:47:03 1035
77 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:48:02 1031
78 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:48:25 1030
79 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:49:41 1024
80 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:50:00 1023
81 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:51:19 1018
82 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:53:51 1008
83 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:55:47 1000
84 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:57:51 991
85 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:59:30 985
86 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 02:01:08 978
87 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 02:01:33 976
88 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 02:01:34 976
89 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 02:02:10 973
90 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 02:08:02 950
91 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 02:08:20 949
92 John Coon ECKO M 1951 02:08:39 947
93 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:08:58 946
94 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 02:09:45 943
95 Magne Vollen PWT - OSI M 1955 02:16:19
96 john williams MDOC M 1952 02:17:20 913
97 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 02:18:54 907
98 Dubois Bernard Hainaut Orientation Cercle M 1955 02:19:29
99 David Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1955 02:37:01
100 Reg Simpson DEE M 1951 02:38:21 831
101 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 03:25:43 640
- Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:38:18
- Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:18:30
- Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:29:38
- Liam O'Brien CorkO M 1955 01:37:57
- Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:45:57
- Colin West SOS M 1955 01:51:21
Showing results 1 - 107 of 107