Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL), 04/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 19 (M70,W55) (length: 4.7km, climb: 195m, 19 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anne Cecilie Løvald Täby OK W 1960 00:49:27
2 Pär Lundqvist Hagaby GoIF M 1960 00:51:17
3 Liz Campbell MA F 1954 00:56:30 1189
4 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:58:17 1180
5 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:58:51 1177
6 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 01:00:18 1170
7 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:01:02 1167
8 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:01:34 1164
9 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 01:02:07 1161
10 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:02:24 1160
11 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:03:58 1153
12 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:05:08 1147
13 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:07:08 1137
14 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 01:07:16 1137
15 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:07:32 1135
16 Frances Hoare ERYRI F 1959 01:07:54 1133
17 Agneta Olivestam Vimmerby OK W 1960 01:08:49
18 Michel Arsac-England ALTAIR M 1960 01:09:03
19 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:10:05 1123
20 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:10:23 1122
21 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:10:25 1122
22 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:13:18 1108
23 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:13:47 1105
24 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:14:27 1102
25 Guri Bjørndal PWT - Byåsen IL W 1960 01:15:01
26 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 01:15:55 1094
27 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:16:38 1091
28 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:17:04 1089
29 Kjell Stenstadvold IL Tyrving M 1945 01:17:37
30 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:18:21 1083
31 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:18:25 1083
32 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:18:42 1081
33 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:18:57 1080
34 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:19:02 1079
35 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:19:04 1079
36 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:19:15 1078
37 Sari Jetsonen SJJ W 1960 01:19:16
38 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:19:36 1077
39 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:20:05 1074
40 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:20:14 1073
41 Vidar Danielsen IL Tyrving M 1960 01:20:43
42 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:20:50 1070
43 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:21:14 1068
44 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:21:54 1065
45 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:22:30 1062
46 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:22:42 1061
47 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:23:13 1058
48 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:23:25 1057
49 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:23:54 1054
50 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:24:12 1053
51 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:24:15 1053
52 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:24:35 1052
53 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:24:35 1052
54 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:25:43 1046
55 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:25:56 1045
56 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:26:02 1045
57 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:26:14 1045
58 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:26:34 1043
59 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:26:38 1042
60 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:27:23 1039
61 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:27:55 1036
62 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:28:08 1035
63 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:28:25 1033
64 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:29:07 1030
65 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:30:13 1024
66 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:30:18 1024
67 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:30:47 1021
68 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:31:22 1018
69 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:31:45 1016
70 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:31:48 1016
71 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:31:50 1016
72 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:31:52 1016
73 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:32:14 1015
74 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:32:28 1014
75 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:32:41 1012
76 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:32:45 1012
77 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:33:03 1011
78 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:33:22 1009
79 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:33:35 1008
80 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:33:44 1007
81 Gerry Meehan NWOC M 1957 01:34:01 1006
82 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:34:34 1003
83 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:34:34 1003
84 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:34:41 1002
85 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:34:47 1002
86 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:34:47 1002
87 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:35:07 1000
88 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:35:14 999
89 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:35:37 997
90 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:35:43 997
91 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:36:07 995
92 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:36:25 993
93 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:36:54 991
94 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:37:07 990
95 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:37:50 986
96 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:38:10 984
97 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:38:10 984
98 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:38:11 984
99 James Parker SO M 1945 01:39:06 980
100 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:40:49 971
101 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:41:32 968
102 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:41:50 967
103 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:42:16 964
104 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:43:01 960
105 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:43:27 958
106 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:43:29 958
107 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:43:41 957
108 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:43:54 956
109 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:44:13 954
110 Grete Berntsen PWT - MÃ¥ren OK W 1960 01:44:22
111 Elizabeth Deane CorkO W 1960 01:44:59
112 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:45:12 949
113 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:45:13 949
114 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:45:37 947
115 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:46:07 945
116 Bernie O' Boyle CNOC W 1960 01:46:41
117 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:46:45 941
118 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:47:07 939
119 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:47:57 935
120 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:48:28 933
121 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:50:05 924
122 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:52:11 916
123 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:52:58 911
124 Helena Bachman Täby OK W 1960 01:54:05
125 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:54:31 904
126 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:54:43 903
127 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:55:38 898
128 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:56:25 894
129 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:57:45 887
130 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 02:00:28 876
131 Lesley Gorman BASOC F 1958 02:01:15 872
132 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 02:01:19 872
133 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 02:03:55 859
134 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 02:04:57 854
135 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 02:06:24 847
136 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 02:06:42 845
137 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 02:09:07 834
138 Richard Moss BL M 1942 02:09:18 833
139 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 02:10:58 824
140 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 02:11:03 824
141 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 02:13:58 809
142 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 02:14:56 804
143 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 02:15:40 800
144 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 02:17:39 790
145 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 02:20:01 778
146 David Ball NOR M 1944 02:23:03 763
147 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 02:26:34 747
148 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 02:29:25 733
149 Gary Gladman SOS M 1960 02:31:50 720
150 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 02:41:38 672
151 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 02:51:24 624
152 Jane Stew OD F 1957 03:08:56 539
153 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 03:26:08 456
154 Michael White MV M 1937 03:50:57 332
- Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:36:10
- Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:27:49
- Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:02:59
- Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:12:47
- Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:18:09
- Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:20:05
- Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 01:25:00
- Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:26:35
- Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:32:52
- Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:46:23
- Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:46:57
- Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:54:10
- Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:56:25
- Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:58:46
- Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 02:04:24
- Gill Sharp SN F 1958 02:05:36
- Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 02:10:53
- Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 02:11:58
Showing results 1 - 172 of 172