Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL), 04/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 21 (M75,W65) (length: 4.3km, climb: 145m, 19 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rebecca Simpson CLOK F 1977 00:58:26 1130
2 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:00:31 1118
3 Brid Casey WATO W 1975 01:02:23
4 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 01:03:33 1101
5 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 01:06:09 1086
6 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:06:13 1085
7 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:06:37 1084
8 Kari Pedersen IL Tyrving W 1950 01:07:38
9 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:08:10 1075
10 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:08:42 1072
11 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:09:29 1067
12 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:10:02 1064
13 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:10:24 1061
14 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:13:59 1042
15 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:14:05 1042
16 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:14:35 1039
17 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:17:17 1023
18 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:17:55 1019
19 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:19:24 1011
20 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:20:11 1007
21 Torill Nebell Mikkelsen PWT - BOS W 1950 01:20:43
22 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:20:55 1002
23 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:21:23 1000
24 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:21:58 996
25 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:22:14 995
26 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:22:45 992
27 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:23:44 986
28 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:24:22 982
29 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:24:45 980
30 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:24:52 979
31 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:25:09 977
32 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:25:13 977
33 Katherine Brown NATO F 1972 01:27:10 966
34 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:27:44 963
35 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:27:50 962
36 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 01:28:06 961
37 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:28:08 961
38 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:28:16 960
39 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:28:30 959
40 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:29:53 950
41 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:30:30 947
42 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:31:00 944
43 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:31:04 943
44 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:31:50 939
45 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:32:21 936
46 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:32:41 934
47 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:34:07 925
48 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:34:42 922
49 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:34:47 921
50 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:38:28 902
51 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:38:57 899
52 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:39:08 898
53 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:40:10 892
54 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:40:12 891
55 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:41:00 887
56 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:42:39 879
57 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:42:44 878
58 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:42:48 878
59 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:43:26 875
60 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:43:39 874
61 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:44:07 871
62 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:45:06 866
63 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:47:14 854
64 Maria Pinker Cork O W 1950 01:50:08
65 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:50:35 835
66 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:50:47 834
67 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:50:58 833
68 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:51:47 828
69 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:52:22 824
70 Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 01:53:04 820
71 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:53:22 819
72 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:54:25 812
73 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:54:50 810
74 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:56:02 803
75 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:56:38 799
76 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:57:09 796
77 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:57:13 796
78 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:58:08 790
79 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 02:00:00 779
80 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 02:00:31 776
81 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 02:01:11 772
82 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 02:01:52 768
83 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 02:02:19 767
84 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 02:06:10 746
85 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 02:12:42 707
86 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 02:14:09 700
87 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 02:14:17 699
88 John Warren WIM M 1937 02:15:04 694
89 Roger Cole LEI M 1938 02:16:53 684
90 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 02:18:28 675
91 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 02:19:32 669
92 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 02:24:52 638
93 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 02:27:04 626
94 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:31:14 605
95 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 02:32:07 600
96 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 02:38:00 567
97 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 02:39:38 557
98 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 02:44:52 527
99 John Woodall NOC M 1938 02:46:46 517
100 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 02:49:29 503
101 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 02:50:46 495
102 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 02:51:08 493
103 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 02:53:35 479
- Cathrine Degnen NATO F 1972 00:28:24
- Gunnar Osterbo FREIDIG Norway M 1940 01:16:55
- Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:18:07
- Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:20:20
- Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:22:10
- Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:31:02
- Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:38:32
- Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:47:50
- Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 02:22:36
- David Lee NGOC M 1936 02:25:29
- Anna Luukkonen Unattached W 1980 03:07:38
Showing results 1 - 114 of 114