Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL), 04/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 22 (W70) (length: 3.3km, climb: 115m, 17 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 23 (W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:41:08 1129
2 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:42:36 1120
3 Wenche Gjesdal Varegg W 1965 00:43:12
4 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:44:41 1108
5 David May SLOW M 1946 00:51:26 1066
6 Lill-Ann Torp Sandefjord OK W 1970 00:51:54
7 Torid Kvaal FREIDIG Norway W 1945 00:53:30
8 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:54:04 1051
9 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:54:35 1048
10 Helena Pepa Hagaby GoIF W 1965 00:55:31
11 Torill Marie Vister Indre Ostfold OK W 1970 00:56:07
12 Wendy Billing SYO F 1962 00:56:17 1038
13 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:56:51 1034
14 Iréne Persson Täby OK W 1965 00:57:21
15 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:57:33 1030
16 Tanja Dalheimer IK Vikings OK W 1970 00:59:18
17 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 00:59:24 1018
18 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:00:10 1015
19 Mary O'Connell 3ROC W 1965 01:00:17
20 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:00:20 1014
21 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:01:06 1009
22 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:01:12 1008
23 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:01:14 1008
24 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:01:31 1006
25 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:01:59 1003
26 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:02:40 999
27 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:03:23 994
28 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 01:03:52 991
29 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:03:57 991
30 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:04:05 990
31 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:04:41 986
32 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:04:46 986
33 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:06:34 974
34 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:06:40 974
35 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:06:59 972
36 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 01:08:29 963
37 Theres Brunner OLG Kölliken W 1970 01:08:43
38 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:09:33 957
39 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:09:48 955
40 Kristin Fleisje Nittedal Orientering W 1965 01:10:27
41 Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 01:10:44 949
42 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:11:08 947
43 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:11:25 945
44 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:12:12 940
45 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:12:24 939
46 Lynne Skinner MAROC F 1963 01:12:25 939
47 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:12:35 938
48 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:12:38 937
49 Anders Bjørkaas PWT - Askvoll & Holmedal IL M 1950 01:12:40
50 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:13:23 933
51 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:13:26 932
52 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:13:32 932
53 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:13:54 929
54 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:14:04 928
55 Richard Blake MDOC M 1948 01:14:07 928
56 Nigel Foley-Fisher MNAV M 1950 01:14:07
57 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:14:37 925
58 Åsa Sörlin Lustens OK W 1965 01:14:47
59 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:15:45 918
60 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:16:01 916
61 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 01:16:24 916
62 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:16:44 914
63 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:18:15 904
64 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:18:24 903
65 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:18:41 901
66 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:19:03 899
67 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:19:38 895
68 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:19:47 894
69 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:20:01 893
70 Sally Arsac England ALTAIR W 1965 01:21:06
71 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:21:23 885
72 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:21:41 884
73 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:23:26 875
74 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:23:29 874
75 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:23:56 871
76 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:24:11 870
77 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:24:11 870
78 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:24:16 869
79 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:25:11 865
80 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:25:35 862
81 Rachel Oxburgh WAOC F 1964 01:26:27 857
82 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:26:44 855
83 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:26:51 854
84 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:28:33 843
85 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:29:01 841
86 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:29:19 840
87 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:30:32 832
88 Michael Isherwood LOC M 1946 01:31:02 829
89 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:31:08 828
90 Natsuko Cotter BOC W 1970 01:31:15
91 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:31:31 826
92 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:32:18 821
93 Roy Stevenson SELOC M 1946 01:32:31 820
94 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 01:32:38 819
95 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:32:40 819
96 Stewart Durham AYROC M 1949 01:32:53 817
97 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:33:21 814
98 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:33:32 813
99 Philippe Pauwels MNAV M 1950 01:33:51
100 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:34:45 805
101 Sue Porter LEI F 1944 01:34:48 805
102 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:34:55 804
103 Budha Majumdar DEE M 1946 01:35:09 803
104 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:35:41 800
105 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:35:49 799
106 Pam Hemingway WAOC F 1962 01:37:02 791
107 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:37:40 787
108 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:38:42 781
109 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:38:46 780
110 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 01:39:33 775
111 Catherine King AJAX W 1965 01:41:32
112 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:41:59 761
113 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:42:14 760
114 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:43:03 756
115 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:44:01 750
116 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:44:10 749
117 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:44:23 748
118 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:44:25 748
119 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:44:39 746
120 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 01:45:22 742
121 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:45:35 740
122 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 01:46:40 734
123 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:48:23 723
124 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:48:58 719
125 Jill Dickinson WCH F 1970 01:49:52 714
126 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:51:09 706
127 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:51:16 705
128 Bridget King SOS F 1962 01:51:46 703
129 Cathleen Morrison AJAX W 1970 01:51:47
130 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:53:17 693
131 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:53:27 692
132 John Mills DEE M 1946 01:53:57 689
133 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:55:31 679
134 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:56:31 674
135 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:56:55 671
136 Jackie McCavana GEN W 1965 01:57:38
137 Claire Tomalin SOS F 1963 01:59:03 658
138 Anne Simm NATO F 1964 02:00:13 651
139 Wendy West LEI F 1963 02:01:32 642
140 Barbara Page HH F 1968 02:01:56 641
141 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 02:02:14 639
142 Wendy Williams SMOC F 1962 02:02:30 637
143 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 02:05:36 620
144 Andy Smith LOC F 1967 02:06:01 617
145 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 02:07:59 607
146 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 02:09:50 595
147 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 02:11:48 583
148 Anne Jago LOC F 1944 02:12:02 581
149 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 02:24:54 505
150 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 02:32:30 459
151 Ros James SMOC F 1961 02:54:08 327
152 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 03:07:43 246
- Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:15:26
- Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:51:58
- John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:02:25
- Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:05:12
- Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:06:41
- Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 01:10:59
- Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:18:43
- David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:19:29
- Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:21:23
- Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:25:08
- John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:26:01
- Jim O'Donovan CorkO M 1950 01:27:18
- Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:28:44
- Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:33:11
- Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:34:49
- Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 02:00:07
- Susan Allard DVO F 1963 02:16:21
Showing results 1 - 169 of 169