Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL), 04/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2015/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 23 (W75) (length: 3km, climb: 80m, 13 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Butt SARUM F 1990 00:34:31 1097
2 Linn Kristine Gjesdal Norway W 1994 00:37:07
3 Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:48:20 1022
4 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:49:47 1015
5 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:51:18 1006
6 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 00:52:01 1002
7 Helen Elmes DEE F 1994 00:53:12 996
8 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:54:20 989
9 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:56:47 975
10 Jaroslava Janoskova JUNIOR O-SPORT W 1960 00:56:50
11 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:58:33 967
12 Arne Chr. Scheie PWT - Østmarka OK M 1935 00:58:57
13 David Brook NN M 1941 00:59:23 962
14 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:59:37 961
15 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:01:32 950
16 Bertil Holmgren Gävle OK M 1945 01:02:05
17 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:02:07 946
18 Frank Major NN M 1944 01:02:07 946
19 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:02:45 943
20 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:03:49 937
21 Celia Wells EBOR F 1936 01:03:56 936
22 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:04:17 934
23 Irina Ferapontova DVO F 1998 01:04:22 934
24 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 01:05:28 928
25 Charles Flanagan LOC M 1943 01:05:53 925
26 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:06:35 921
27 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 01:08:46 911
28 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:08:53 910
29 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:10:08 903
30 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:10:55 899
31 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:12:02 893
32 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:12:19 891
33 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:12:42 889
34 Bente Tangen Wikstrøm PWT - Ringsaker OK W 1955 01:12:53
35 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:13:33 885
36 Maureen Brown ESOC F 1947 01:13:41 885
37 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:15:57 874
38 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:16:24 871
39 Norman Hall WCH M 1934 01:16:30 871
40 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:18:56 858
41 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:19:26 855
42 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:19:27 855
43 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:20:12 851
44 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:20:35 849
45 Pamela Hardy WRE F 1948 01:20:57 847
46 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 01:21:17 845
47 Louise Wilson BL F 1940 01:22:09 841
48 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:22:30 839
49 Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:23:32 833
50 Anna-Lena MÃ¥rtensson PWT - SMOL W 1960 01:24:44
51 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:24:57 825
52 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:25:03 825
53 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:25:09 824
54 Inger E. Vamnes PWT - Hamar OK W 1940 01:26:06
55 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:29:13 801
56 Lynsey Boyd STAG F 1989 01:29:16 801
57 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:30:45 793
58 Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 01:31:05 791
59 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:31:34 788
60 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:31:34 788
61 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 01:32:36 782
62 Terry Smith MWOC M 1944 01:34:48 770
63 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:36:21 762
64 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:36:40 760
65 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:37:55 755
66 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:38:18 753
67 Heather Forrest BOK F 1952 01:40:10 743
68 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:40:26 741
69 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:42:41 729
70 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:42:49 728
71 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:44:39 718
72 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:45:18 714
73 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:45:47 711
74 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:48:52 695
75 Brenda Hynes Great Eastern Navigators W 1955 01:51:01
76 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:51:19 681
77 Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 01:52:00 677
78 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:55:19 660
79 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 01:55:36 658
80 Ursula Meehan NWOC F 1960 01:58:39 641
81 Jeannie Cross ALTAIR W 1960 01:59:14
82 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 02:02:11 623
83 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 02:03:32 617
84 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 02:03:42 617
85 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 02:05:07 610
86 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 02:05:39 607
87 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 02:06:42 601
88 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 02:09:58 582
89 Alastair MacGregor NATO M 1940 02:12:27 570
90 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 02:13:29 565
91 Brian Ward DVO M 1934 02:14:30 559
92 Angela Cox WATO W 1960 02:19:25
93 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 02:19:37 531
94 Ros West CHIG F 1948 02:27:13 492
95 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 02:45:15 391
96 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 03:02:35 301
- Jane Collins SROC F 1957 00:54:36
- Eva Nordin PWT - Gustavsberg OK W 1955 01:13:59
- Beryl Offley LOC F 1952 01:15:04
- Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:17:26
- John Butler HALO M 1943 01:20:02
- Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 01:23:37
- Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:24:06
- Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:32:23
- Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:33:00
- Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 01:44:59
- Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:48:18
- Kirsteen Kershaw ESOC F 1947 01:52:54
- Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:57:02
- Carol Cam AIRE F 1960 02:08:29
- Suse Coon ECKO F 1951 02:22:53
- Robert Jackson SOC M 1933 02:45:41
- Chris James NGOC M 1939 02:53:55
Showing results 1 - 113 of 113