Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL), 05/04/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M45) (length: 7.9km, climb: 350m, 22 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:56:43 1320
2 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:01:31 1305
3 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:03:08 1300
4 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 01:03:36 1298
5 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 01:03:40 1298
6 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:05:28 1293
7 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:06:28 1289
8 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:07:34 1286
9 Eric Roller Järfälla OK M 1970 01:07:35
10 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:09:55 1279
11 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:10:33 1277
12 Odd Strand Kongsberg O-lag, Norway M 1970 01:10:42
13 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:12:08 1272
14 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:13:03 1270
15 Rob Hart OK Linné M 1970 01:13:20
16 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:13:32 1268
17 Alistair Landels Auckland OC M 1970 01:13:44
18 Hans Sigmund Vister Indre Ostfold OK M 1970 01:14:00
19 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:15:06 1263
20 Jan Hilding Hestra IF M 1970 01:15:09
21 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:15:37 1262
22 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:17:49 1255
23 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:18:04 1254
24 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:19:33 1249
25 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:19:50 1248
26 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:19:55 1248
27 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:20:39 1246
28 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:20:59 1245
29 David Spence LOC M 1968 01:22:53 1239
30 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:23:02 1238
31 David Eades INT M 1967 01:23:14 1238
32 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:23:26 1237
33 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:25:23 1231
34 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:26:12 1228
35 Angus Tyner Setanta M 1970 01:26:29
36 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:27:27 1225
37 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:27:41 1225
38 Espen Wigaard Oppsal Orientering M 1970 01:28:28
39 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:29:44 1219
40 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:30:09 1218
41 Bjørn Sætran Trauma Arendal M 1970 01:30:45
42 Magne Knudsen Oppsal M 1970 01:31:32
43 Stefan Hess OLV Zug M 1970 01:32:14
44 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:32:39 1210
45 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:33:42 1207
46 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 01:33:44 1207
47 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:35:08 1203
48 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:36:25 1200
49 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:37:24 1198
50 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:37:55 1196
51 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:38:11 1196
52 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:39:07 1193
53 Alex Drummond SN M 1966 01:40:10 1190
54 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:40:15 1190
55 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:40:30 1189
56 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:41:00 1188
57 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:41:12 1187
58 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:43:34 1180
59 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 01:44:26 1177
60 Richard Patton DVO M 1968 01:44:28 1177
61 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 01:44:36 1176
62 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:45:36 1174
63 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:46:25 1172
64 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:46:28 1172
65 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:46:38 1171
66 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:46:59 1170
67 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:47:52 1167
68 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:49:27 1162
69 Neil Pollitt RSOC M 1970 01:49:49 1161
70 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:55:17 1145
71 Paal Angvoll Fredrikstad Skiklubb M 1970 01:59:02
72 John Methven BKO M 1970 02:03:37 1121
73 Tony Cotter BOC M 1970 02:05:05
74 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 02:08:08 1107
75 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 02:08:55 1105
76 Max Carcas INT M 1968 02:11:50 1096
77 Cristian Olivestam Vimmerby OK M 1970 02:12:52
78 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 02:14:59 1086
79 Matthew Mardling WCH M 1969 02:16:02 1084
80 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 02:16:55 1081
81 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 02:18:17 1076
82 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 02:18:29 1076
83 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 02:25:58 1052
84 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 02:28:10 1046
85 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 02:30:40 1040
86 Rob Smart OD M 1968 02:32:36 1033
87 Darren Welch RSOC M 1968 02:33:13 1031
88 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:34:16 1028
89 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 02:38:07 1016
90 Jim Nickolls QO M 1968 02:41:49 1005
91 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 02:42:40 1003
92 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 02:50:11 979
93 David Heale HH M 1967 03:03:30 938
- Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:50:26
- Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 01:26:28
- Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:42:20
- Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:55:40
- Brad Connor FVO M 1970 02:08:00
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98