Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL), 05/04/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 21 (M75,W65) (length: 4km, climb: 170m, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:55:34 1121
2 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:57:05 1112
3 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:58:09 1108
4 Brid Casey WATO W 1975 00:58:35
5 Gunnar Osterbo FREIDIG Norway M 1940 00:59:24
6 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:59:27 1101
7 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:02:20 1085
8 Rebecca Simpson CLOK F 1977 01:02:38 1084
9 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:03:29 1080
10 Torill Nebell Mikkelsen PWT - BOS W 1950 01:04:44
11 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:04:51 1072
12 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:05:08 1071
13 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:06:22 1064
14 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:08:12 1054
15 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:09:37 1047
16 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:09:51 1046
17 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:14:36 1021
18 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:16:02 1015
19 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:16:28 1012
20 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:18:03 1004
21 Kari Pedersen IL Tyrving W 1950 01:19:00
22 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:21:00 988
23 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:21:11 987
24 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:21:23 986
25 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:22:59 977
26 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 01:23:02 977
27 Helen Chan HALO F 1975 01:23:36 974
28 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:23:53 972
29 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:24:01 971
30 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:24:38 968
31 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:26:27 959
32 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:29:02 945
33 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:29:49 941
34 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:30:15 939
35 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:30:26 938
36 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:30:40 936
37 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:32:32 926
38 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:36:10 909
39 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:36:33 907
40 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:37:07 903
41 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:38:10 898
42 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:39:34 890
43 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:40:00 888
44 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:40:03 888
45 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:40:05 887
46 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:40:19 886
47 Katherine Brown NATO F 1972 01:40:31 886
48 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:40:31 886
49 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:41:09 883
50 Jean Hall AIRE F 1946 01:42:05 879
51 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:42:05 879
52 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:42:05 879
53 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:42:07 878
54 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:45:07 864
55 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:45:08 864
56 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:45:27 862
57 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:45:43 861
58 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:46:13 858
59 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:47:12 853
60 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:48:04 848
61 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:48:12 847
62 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:49:10 842
63 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:49:19 842
64 Maria Pinker Cork O W 1950 01:51:55
65 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:52:59 822
66 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 01:53:28 820
67 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:53:53 818
68 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:54:35 814
69 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:55:07 811
70 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:55:37 808
71 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:56:13 805
72 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:57:01 801
73 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:57:32 798
74 Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 01:58:08 795
75 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:58:19 794
76 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:59:43 786
77 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 02:00:04 784
78 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 02:01:46 775
79 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 02:02:50 769
80 John Warren WIM M 1937 02:03:30 767
81 Corinne Roberts EPOC F 1946 02:04:37 760
82 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 02:05:33 756
83 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 02:05:39 756
84 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 02:05:52 756
85 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 02:07:54 745
86 Donna Mccourt SLOW W 1980 02:08:00
87 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 02:10:07 733
88 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 02:10:29 731
89 Jillian Convey SLOW F 1979 02:12:32 720
90 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 02:12:40 719
91 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 02:19:02 685
92 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 02:19:14 684
93 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 02:22:13 669
94 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 02:31:58 619
95 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 02:34:01 610
96 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:36:06 599
97 John Woodall NOC M 1938 02:36:27 597
98 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 02:36:56 594
99 David Lee NGOC M 1936 02:42:07 568
100 Roger Cole LEI M 1938 03:27:04 333
- Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:58:44
- Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:59:46
- Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:04:37
- Cathrine Degnen NATO F 1972 01:28:08
- Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:37:36
- Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:41:09
- Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:45:33
- Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:45:42
- Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 01:51:02
- Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:52:19
- Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:54:05
- Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:58:22
- Walter Wright NATO M 1938 02:17:36
- Richard Courchee AIRE M 1939 02:22:24
Showing results 1 - 114 of 114