Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL), 05/04/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 23 (M80,W75) (length: 3.2km, climb: 150m, 13 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Linn Kristine Gjesdal Norway W 1994 00:43:50
2 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:59:03 1041
3 Bertil Holmgren Gävle OK M 1945 01:04:49
4 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:05:11 1005
5 Alice Butt SARUM F 1990 01:05:18 1005
6 Helena Bachman Täby OK W 1960 01:05:33
7 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 01:10:28 973
8 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:11:35 968
9 David Brook NN M 1941 01:11:54 966
10 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:12:51 960
11 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:13:04 959
12 Pamela Hardy WRE F 1948 01:13:10 958
13 Chris Murphy DEE F 1957 01:14:37 949
14 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:15:41 943
15 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:15:46 942
16 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:16:20 939
17 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 01:16:22 939
18 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:17:11 934
19 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:17:22 933
20 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 01:18:00 929
21 Frank Major NN M 1944 01:19:06 922
22 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:19:48 918
23 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:20:40 915
24 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:20:53 914
25 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 01:22:29 904
26 Beryl Offley LOC F 1952 01:22:33 903
27 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:24:44 890
28 Bente Tangen Wikstrøm PWT - Ringsaker OK W 1955 01:24:50
29 Norman Hall WCH M 1934 01:25:19 887
30 Lynsey Boyd STAG F 1989 01:25:59 884
31 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 01:26:56 879
32 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:27:12 877
33 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:27:29 877
34 Helen Elmes DEE F 1994 01:28:23 871
35 Charles Flanagan LOC M 1943 01:28:48 869
36 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 01:29:30 865
37 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:29:44 864
38 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:29:45 864
39 Terry Smith MWOC M 1944 01:29:48 864
40 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:30:04 862
41 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 01:30:05 862
42 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 01:30:32 859
43 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 01:30:50 857
44 Jaroslava Janoskova JUNIOR O-SPORT W 1960 01:32:26
45 Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 01:32:37 847
46 Anna-Lena MÃ¥rtensson PWT - SMOL W 1960 01:33:28
47 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:33:45 841
48 Arne Chr. Scheie PWT - Østmarka OK M 1935 01:33:57
49 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:34:36 836
50 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:35:32 830
51 Brenda Hynes Great Eastern Navigators W 1955 01:36:01
52 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:36:23 825
53 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:36:33 824
54 Inger E. Vamnes PWT - Hamar OK W 1940 01:38:01
55 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:38:17 813
56 Eva Nordin PWT - Gustavsberg OK W 1955 01:38:27
57 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:40:29 800
58 Irina Ferapontova DVO F 1998 01:40:31 800
59 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:41:02 797
60 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:41:06 796
61 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:41:43 793
62 Heather Forrest BOK F 1952 01:43:01 785
63 Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 01:43:18 783
64 Charlotte Storey WRE F 1997 01:44:47 774
65 Ursula Meehan NWOC F 1960 01:44:49 774
66 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:46:31 765
67 Louise Wilson BL F 1940 01:49:47 747
68 Angela Cox WATO W 1960 01:49:51
69 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:49:54 746
70 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:50:56 740
71 Celia Wells EBOR F 1936 01:51:08 739
72 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:53:03 727
73 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:54:02 721
74 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:55:46 711
75 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:57:22 702
76 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:57:42 700
77 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:58:23 696
78 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:58:23 696
79 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:59:38 689
80 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 02:06:09 650
81 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 02:08:49 635
82 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 02:10:53 624
83 Jeannie Cross ALTAIR W 1960 02:13:08
84 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 02:14:03 607
85 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 02:16:01 596
86 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 02:16:56 590
87 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 02:17:17 588
88 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 02:18:02 583
89 Suse Coon ECKO F 1951 02:18:28 581
90 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 02:19:17 577
91 Robert Ker ESOC M 1940 02:20:43 569
92 Kirsteen Kershaw ESOC F 1947 02:29:42 517
93 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 02:35:06 486
94 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 02:35:56 481
95 Ros West CHIG F 1948 02:36:51 476
96 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 02:43:47 436
- Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:58:29
- Alastair MacGregor NATO M 1940 01:12:47
- Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:14:48
- Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:37:58
- Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:41:40
- Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:44:57
- Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 02:11:22
- Robert Jackson SOC M 1933 02:27:43
Showing results 1 - 104 of 104