Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Final, 18/10/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 10.4km, climb: 370m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men Cup | Blue Men Trophy | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Junior Men | Junior Women | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | Vet Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:47:21 1384
2 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:49:28 1373
3 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:50:12 1368
4 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:52:52 1354
5 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:54:36 1344
6 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:55:13 1341
7 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1986 00:55:23 1339
8 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:55:28 1338
9 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:56:22 1333
10 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:56:22 1333
11 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:56:27 1332
12 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 00:57:30 1326
13 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:57:38 1326
14 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:57:52 1324
15 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:58:10 1323
16 Callum Crocker DEE M 1991 00:58:46 1321
17 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 01:00:18 1312
18 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:00:30 1311
19 Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 01:01:23 1306
20 Tom Bray SN M 1986 01:01:28 1306
21 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:01:38 1305
22 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 01:01:39 1305
23 Bruce Duncan LOC M 1980 01:02:04 1302
24 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 01:03:07 1296
25 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 01:03:18 1295
26 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:03:21 1295
27 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 01:03:23 1294
28 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 01:03:33 1294
29 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:03:55 1292
30 Tim Patterson AIRE M 1981 01:04:41 1287
31 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:05:08 1285
32 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 01:05:42 1282
33 Rob Kelly AIRE M 1994 01:06:06 1280
34 Todd Oates LOC M 1983 01:06:08 1280
35 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 01:06:25 1277
36 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:06:52 1275
37 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:07:20 1272
38 Rob Patterson SLOW M 1984 01:07:57 1269
39 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:08:06 1268
40 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:09:11 1261
41 Chris Stafford NATO M 1991 01:09:24 1260
42 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:09:25 1260
43 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:10:01 1256
44 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:10:33 1254
45 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:11:13 1250
46 PAUL PICKERING WIM M 1985 01:11:53 1247
47 Luigi Lerose SROC M 1977 01:12:05 1246
48 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:12:12 1246
49 Patrik Eickhoff SLOW M 1992 01:12:54 1242
50 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:13:40 1239
51 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:14:37 1233
52 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:15:39 1228
53 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 01:16:40 1221
54 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:17:40 1215
55 Arnis Saltums STAG M 1985 01:19:36 1203
56 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 01:20:52 1197
57 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:21:06 1195
58 Martin Young MAROC M 1990 01:22:59 1184
59 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 01:23:13 1183
60 David Pettit DVO M 1984 01:24:32 1176
61 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 01:25:12 1173
62 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:26:13 1168
63 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:26:25 1166
64 Alex Harris GO M 1980 01:27:28 1161
65 Paul Beckford SOS M 1984 01:27:50 1160
66 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 01:29:17 1152
67 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:29:48 1149
68 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:30:29 1145
69 David Newton DVO M 1978 01:31:09 1141
70 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:32:36 1132
71 Geoff Clarke LOC M 1980 01:33:10 1129
72 James Daplyn BL M 1983 01:34:21 1122
73 Callum Crocker DEE M 1991 01:35:59 1113
74 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 01:37:13 1107
75 Robert Normanton DEE M 1990 01:37:33 1105
76 Neill Barton CLYDE M 1988 01:41:35 1082
77 Ben Finch FVO M 1976 01:45:17 1062
78 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 01:45:21 1062
79 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 01:50:38 1033
80 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:51:23 1029
81 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 01:56:08 1002
82 Jaime Mayol WIM M 1981 02:07:47 938
83 David Chandler OD M 1990 02:22:58 853
84 Alex Ware SOS M 1993 02:51:14 695
- Vojtech Kral FVO M 1994 00:51:38
- William Gardner OD M 1993 00:56:22
- Jack Wright LOC M 1993 00:57:31
- Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:12:12
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88