Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Final, 18/10/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8.5km, climb: 340m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men Cup | Blue Men Trophy | Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Junior Men | Junior Women | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | Vet Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:45:02 1359
2 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:45:17 1357
3 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:46:25 1349
4 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:46:58 1345
5 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:48:20 1333
6 David Godfree FVO M 1974 00:48:29 1332
7 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:49:41 1323
8 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:50:09 1321
9 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 00:50:11 1321
10 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:50:39 1317
11 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:50:51 1316
12 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:52:14 1306
13 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:53:24 1296
14 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:53:41 1294
15 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:54:07 1291
16 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:54:16 1290
17 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:54:24 1289
18 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 00:54:31 1288
19 Adrian Hall AIRE M 1973 00:55:12 1283
20 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 00:56:20 1274
21 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:56:56 1269
22 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:57:00
23 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:57:02 1269
24 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 00:57:35 1265
25 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 00:58:01 1261
26 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 00:58:11 1259
27 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:58:18 1258
28 Thomas Gibbs LOC M 1972 00:58:26 1257
29 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:59:31 1250
30 Beatrix Calow DEE F 1993 00:59:32 1249
31 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:00:17 1245
32 Mark Johnston FVO M 1972 01:00:37 1243
33 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:01:01 1240
34 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:01:07 1240
35 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:01:10 1240
36 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:01:22 1238
37 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:01:48 1235
38 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:01:58 1234
39 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 01:02:24 1231
40 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:02:42 1228
41 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:02:50 1227
42 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:02:58 1226
43 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:03:12 1225
44 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 01:03:17 1223
45 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:03:20 1223
46 David Spence LOC M 1968 01:03:34 1221
47 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:03:38 1221
48 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 01:03:50 1219
49 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:03:56 1217
50 Jonathan Brown BL M 1966 01:04:07 1216
51 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:04:07 1216
52 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 01:04:09 1216
53 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:04:43 1212
54 Loz Colyer LOC M 1974 01:05:31 1205
55 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:06:39 1197
56 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:06:55 1195
57 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:06:59 1194
58 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 01:07:33 1189
59 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 01:07:45 1188
60 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:08:24 1183
61 Alistair Walker MAROC M 1997 01:08:28 1182
62 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 01:09:26 1175
63 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:09:52 1173
64 Darren Cook SOS M 1971 01:09:52 1173
65 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:10:48 1166
66 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:10:54 1166
67 Peter Lake SBOC M 1974 01:11:55 1159
68 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:12:10 1157
69 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 01:12:21 1156
70 Edward Halliwell DEE M 1973 01:12:45 1153
71 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 01:13:33 1147
72 Neil Kitching FVO M 1966 01:15:07 1135
73 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:15:13 1133
74 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:15:17 1133
75 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:15:19 1133
76 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:15:26 1132
77 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:16:35 1123
78 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:17:04 1119
79 Robert Bumstead AIRE M 1969 01:17:16 1117
80 Andrew Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:17:32 1116
81 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1970 01:18:57 1106
82 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:18:59 1106
83 Jens Moller-Butcher SN M 1971 01:19:05 1105
84 John Mason MAROC M 1965 01:20:23 1095
85 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:20:48 1092
86 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:21:13 1089
87 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:22:09 1082
88 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:22:45 1077
89 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 01:23:11 1074
90 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:23:35 1071
91 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:26:17 1053
92 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:27:45 1041
93 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:28:55 1033
94 Matthew Ellis SOC M 1968 01:31:36 1013
95 Andrew Green NATO M 1967 01:33:22 999
96 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:36:25 977
97 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:36:39 975
98 Steve Davey SROC M 1972 01:36:53 973
99 Roderick Johnstone SOC M 1972 01:38:06 964
100 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:40:03 949
101 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:41:31 939
102 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:41:41 938
103 Ian Hodson DVO M 1974 01:42:12 934
104 Tom Habgood SBOC M 1970 01:44:22 917
105 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:45:33 907
106 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:51:35 864
107 Jeff Ball SROC M 1969 01:57:48 816
108 Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 02:21:37 642
109 Jamie Veitch SYO M 1972 03:12:12 261
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109