Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Final, 18/10/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 4.7km, climb: 145m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men Cup | Blue Men Trophy | Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | Vet Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:30:50 1211
2 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:31:52 1198
3 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:32:54 1186
4 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:33:20 1181
5 Cliff Etherdon LOC M 1950 00:33:39 1178
6 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:34:04 1174
7 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:34:33 1169
8 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:34:36 1168
9 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 00:34:47 1166
10 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:35:09 1162
11 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:35:14 1161
12 Adrian Barnes NATO M 1951 00:35:15 1161
13 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:35:18 1161
14 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:35:32 1159
15 David May SLOW M 1946 00:35:56 1155
16 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:36:09 1152
17 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:36:41 1146
18 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:36:59 1142
19 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:37:15 1139
20 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:37:18 1139
21 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:37:43 1133
22 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 00:37:47 1132
23 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:37:54 1131
24 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:37:56 1131
25 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:38:05 1129
26 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:38:07 1129
27 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:38:11 1128
28 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:38:45 1122
29 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:38:53 1119
30 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:38:57 1119
31 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:38:58 1118
32 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:39:06 1117
33 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:39:06 1117
34 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 00:39:12 1116
35 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:39:30 1113
36 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 00:39:40 1112
37 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:39:48 1110
38 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:40:05 1107
39 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:40:07 1107
40 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:40:23 1104
41 Jeremy Wilde GO M 1954 00:41:06 1095
42 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 00:41:08 1094
43 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:41:10 1094
44 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:41:15 1093
45 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 00:41:21 1092
46 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:41:23 1092
47 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:41:32 1090
48 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:42:24 1081
49 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:42:26 1080
50 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:42:42 1077
51 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:42:44 1077
52 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:42:58 1074
53 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:43:02 1074
54 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:43:02 1074
55 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:43:23 1070
56 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:44:04 1062
57 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:44:07 1062
58 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:44:27 1059
59 Sheila Hobson LOC F 1953 00:44:44 1056
60 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:44:47 1055
61 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:44:49 1055
62 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:45:07 1052
63 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:45:11 1051
64 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:45:17 1049
65 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:45:21 1048
66 Raymond Pickett SROC M 1950 00:45:23 1048
67 Stephen Bates OD M 1950 00:45:26 1047
68 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:45:53 1042
69 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:46:06 1040
70 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:46:11 1039
71 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:46:27 1036
72 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:47:33 1024
73 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:47:42 1022
74 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:47:49 1021
75 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:47:56 1020
76 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:48:09 1017
77 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:48:23 1015
78 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 00:48:44 1011
79 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:49:03 1007
80 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 00:49:25 1002
81 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:49:26 1002
82 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:50:00 997
83 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:50:08 995
84 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 00:50:11 995
85 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:50:12 995
86 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:50:21 993
87 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:50:48 987
88 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:50:50 987
89 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:51:06 984
90 David Nicol FVO M 1953 00:51:11 983
91 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:51:12 983
92 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:51:22 981
93 John Armstrong LOC M 1955 00:51:54 975
94 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:52:11 971
95 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:52:40 966
96 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:53:26 957
97 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 00:53:31 956
98 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 00:53:40 955
99 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:54:52 941
100 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:54:55 941
101 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:55:20 936
102 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:55:38 933
103 Neil Harwood GO M 1950 00:56:28 924
104 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:56:39 922
105 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 00:56:45 920
106 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 00:57:09 915
107 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:57:15 914
108 John Middler OD M 1952 00:57:52 906
109 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:59:45 886
110 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:59:45 886
111 Malcolm Thomson SROC M 1952 01:00:59 873
112 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 01:01:23 869
113 Paul Williams BL M 1950 01:02:51 850
114 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:04:08 835
115 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 01:04:19 833
116 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:05:25 821
117 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:06:22 811
118 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:06:38 808
119 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:15:28 709
120 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:16:53 692
121 Alan Alford SOS M 1954 01:17:00 692
- Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:00:38
- Andrew Smith LOC M 1946 01:04:14
- Ty Solomon CLYDE M 1979 01:17:01
Showing results 1 - 124 of 124