Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

GO Guildford Urban Race, 20/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 5.5km, climb: 165m, 27 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:32:09 1395
2 Jon Bjørgum Kristiansand O K M 1959 00:39:06
3 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:39:21 1296
4 Stefan Carlsson Alfta Ösa OK M 1959 00:40:37
5 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:42:36 1255
6 Mats Carlsvärd ALMBY IK M 1959 00:43:54
7 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:44:39 1227
8 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:45:14 1220
9 Sören Calleberg Söderhamns OK M 1959 00:45:38
10 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:46:05 1210
11 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:46:20 1208
12 David Fisher MV M 1953 00:46:49 1201
13 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:48:33 1180
14 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:48:40 1178
15 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:49:04 1173
16 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:49:13 1171
17 Kai Saksman OK TON 00:49:39
18 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:49:55 1160
19 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:50:15 1155
20 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:50:16 1155
21 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:50:22 1153
22 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:50:34 1151
23 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:50:52 1147
24 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:51:22 1141
25 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:51:41 1136
26 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:52:02 1132
27 Mark Smith GO M 1955 00:52:06 1131
28 Woo Allen BAOC W 1969 00:52:19
29 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:52:58 1121
30 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:53:02 1120
31 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:53:12 1118
32 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:53:14 1117
33 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:54:21 1104
34 Kaj Hoof Alfta Ösa OK M 1954 00:54:29
35 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:54:34 1101
36 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:54:54 1096
37 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:55:01 1095
38 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:55:24 1090
39 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:55:25 1090
40 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 00:55:27 1090
41 Jeremy Wilde GO M 1954 00:55:57 1083
42 Per-Åke Hull ALMBY IK M 1954 00:56:08
43 Martin Nauf Andebu IL M 1954 00:57:35
44 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:57:53 1057
45 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 00:58:23 1050
46 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:58:57 1043
47 Anne Lofthus Lillehammer OK W 1964 00:59:09
48 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:59:12 1039
49 Elling Aakre Andebu IL M 1954 00:59:59
50 Camille Mouliere VERVINS ORIENTATION W 1974 01:00:09
51 Neil Taylor IND M 1993 01:00:27
52 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:00:31 1023
53 Steve Peacock SN M 1954 01:01:54
54 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:01:59 1004
55 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:03:42 982
56 KIERAN DEVINE SOC M 1952 01:04:06 977
57 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:04:49 968
58 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:05:28 960
59 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:05:31 959
60 A Cooper NWO 01:06:03
61 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:06:11 951
62 Sarah Wilde GO F 1984 01:06:11 951
63 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:07:11 937
64 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:10:33 889
65 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:11:39 875
66 Chris Randell IND M 1954 01:12:42
67 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:13:00 859
68 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:14:49 836
69 Gareth Davis IND M 1954 01:15:30
70 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:16:08 819
71 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:17:11 804
72 Kieran Devine SOC F 1965 01:18:09 792
73 Bryan Moss GO M 1959 01:22:00 739
74 David White SO M 1952 01:22:29 733
75 Nigel Britton JOK M 1949 01:30:24 631
76 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 01:39:23 517
77 Teresa Diaz-Toledo Rumbo Madrid-Sanse W 1969 02:00:51
- Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 00:52:15
- Thomas Johansson Almby IK M 1954 00:55:25
- Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:55:53
- David Lane SN M 1952 00:58:33
- Joff Henley SOC M 1956 01:08:27
- Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:17:44
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83