Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 21/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 - Men's Elite (length: 8.8km, 28 controls)
Other courses: 10 - Women's Ultra Vets (W65+) | 11 - Juniors (M/W 16-) | 12 - Children (M/W12-) | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youths Men (M18/20) | 15- Euro Youths Women (W18/20) | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 4 - Women's Open | 5 - Men's Vets (M40+) | 6 - Women's Vets (W40+) | 7 - Men's Super Vets (M55+) | 8 - Women's Super Vets (W55+) | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets (M65+)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Yannick Michiels KOL M 1993 00:47:29
2 Andreas Hougaard Boesen OK Pan Århus M 1993 00:48:33
3 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:50:45 1374
4 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:52:15 1357
5 Dag Lofthus NTNUI M 1993 00:52:23
6 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:54:34 1331
7 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:54:59 1327
8 Francois Calandot ORIENTATION CAENNAIS M 1979 00:55:19
9 Dane Blomquist SYO M 1996 00:56:47 1306
10 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:56:55 1305
11 Ludovic Maillard SLOW M 1988 00:57:25 1299
12 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:58:09 1291
13 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:58:16 1290
14 Jorn Sundby Larvik OK M 1979 00:58:55
15 Michal Bialozyt SK Zabovresky Brno M 1993 01:00:26
16 Patrick Walsh IND M 1993 01:00:53
17 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:01:24 1257
18 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:02:35 1244
19 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 01:02:44 1243
20 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 01:02:48 1242
21 Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 01:02:56 1240
22 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 01:03:19 1236
23 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 01:04:43 1221
24 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:04:57 1219
25 Antonio Franco SMOC M 1982 01:05:05 1218
26 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 01:05:38 1212
27 Einar Lofthus Hamar OK M 1996 01:06:33
28 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 01:07:40 1191
29 Mantas Jusas Azuolas M 1993 01:07:53
30 ?imon Smutný VAM M 1993 01:09:41
31 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 01:09:45 1169
32 Jan Spacir SK UP Olomouc M 1993 01:09:59
33 Paolo Natali 01:10:18
34 Matthew Lyle JOK M 1993 01:10:23
35 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 01:10:46 1156
36 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:10:59 1154
37 Hugh Hurley SLOW M 1984 01:11:36 1147
38 Sebastian Wild COBS M 1993 01:11:36
39 Libor Wagner DKP M 1993 01:13:09
40 Bart Vonhoff SLOW M 1985 01:13:31 1127
41 Andrej Olunczek USV TU Dresden M 1993 01:13:33
42 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 01:14:06 1122
43 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 01:14:43 1115
44 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 01:15:19 1110
45 Algirdas Rutkauskas OSK JALLE M 1993 01:15:40
46 Gabriel Svobodny IND M 1993 01:15:50
47 Thomas Balling IND M 1993 01:15:54
48 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:17:46 1082
49 Jesus Hervas Rumbo Madrid-Sanse M 1969 01:18:42
50 Thomas Honniball M 1979 01:24:44
51 Simon Rawson SO M 1982 01:27:30 978
- Michael Balling SLOW M 1993 00:55:21
- Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 01:00:56
- Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 01:08:42
- Russell Porter GVOC M 1993 01:51:54
- David Bognar SMOC M 1997 02:12:24
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56