Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 21/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

9 - Men's Ultra Vets (M65+) (length: 4.4km, 19 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 10 - Women's Ultra Vets (W65+) | 11 - Juniors (M/W 16-) | 12 - Children (M/W12-) | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youths Men (M18/20) | 15- Euro Youths Women (W18/20) | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 4 - Women's Open | 5 - Men's Vets (M40+) | 6 - Women's Vets (W40+) | 7 - Men's Super Vets (M55+) | 8 - Women's Super Vets (W55+)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:33:58 1202
2 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:37:19 1168
3 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:38:15 1157
4 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:38:36 1153
5 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:39:27 1145
6 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:39:36 1143
7 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:41:34 1124
8 Stephen Waite SAX M 1949 00:41:47 1122
9 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:42:22 1115
10 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:43:51 1101
11 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:44:10 1098
12 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:45:29 1084
13 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:46:13 1076
14 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:47:08 1066
15 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:47:35 1061
16 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:48:33 1052
17 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:48:33 1052
18 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:48:39 1050
19 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:48:40 1050
20 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:48:57 1048
21 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:49:10 1046
22 Runar Kittelsen Andebu IL M 1949 00:49:12
23 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:49:24 1043
24 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:50:17 1034
25 Alexander Kozmov IND M 1949 00:50:41
26 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:50:54 1028
27 Hansjoerg Suter CA Rosé M 1949 00:51:11
28 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:51:13 1025
29 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:51:44 1020
30 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:52:40 1010
31 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:52:58 1007
32 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:54:05 997
33 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:54:45 990
34 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:54:58 988
35 Göran Andersson OK TYLÖSKOG M 1949 00:55:21
36 Wilf Holloway Bad Harzburg M 1949 00:55:25
37 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:56:12 975
38 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 00:57:08 965
39 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:57:33 962
40 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:57:46 959
41 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:57:53 959
42 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:58:00 958
43 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:58:56 948
44 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:00:12 934
45 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:01:25 921
46 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:02:37 907
47 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:06:10 869
48 Floke Bredland Søgne og Songdalen M 1949 01:06:41
49 Egil Ronæss Andebu IL M 1944 01:08:24
50 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:08:32 848
51 Peter Allen WAOC M 1948 01:10:02 833
52 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:10:48 824
53 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:13:46 793
54 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:15:08 779
55 Frank Eliassen Andebu IL M 1944 01:15:08
56 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 01:15:48 771
57 Magne Klovning Andebu IL M 1944 01:15:52
58 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:20:34 722
59 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:21:57 709
60 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:24:15 685
61 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:33:45 586
62 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:36:58 555
63 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:43:03 494
64 David Tonge WIM M 1937 01:52:57 392
- Brian Pilling SN M 1948 00:58:27
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65