Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 21/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

11 - Juniors (M/W 16-) (length: 3.5km, 21 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 10 - Women's Ultra Vets (W65+) | 12 - Children (M/W12-) | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youths Men (M18/20) | 15- Euro Youths Women (W18/20) | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 4 - Women's Open | 5 - Men's Vets (M40+) | 6 - Women's Vets (W40+) | 7 - Men's Super Vets (M55+) | 8 - Women's Super Vets (W55+) | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets (M65+)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 MARIA PRIETO DEVON F 1998 00:27:37
2 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:27:38
3 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:27:41
4 Rasmus Møller Jess OK Roskilde M 1998 00:28:32
5 Alexander Buck SARUM M 1999 00:29:11
6 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:32:23
7 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:33:28
8 Kornelia L. Brurberg IF Sturla W 1998 00:33:54
9 Quentin Mansuel VO M 1998 00:33:57
10 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:34:03
11 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:34:58
12 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:35:50
13 Oda Sikkeland Tyrving W 1998 00:36:06
14 Sam Nicholls NOR M 1998 00:36:21
15 Hannah Andrews IND W 1998 00:36:31
16 Anders Krogh Madsen OKROS 00:36:56
17 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:37:10
18 Owen Haigh CHIG M 1999 00:37:44
19 Marit Melby Jacobsen Lardal O-lag W 1998 00:37:55
20 Rasmus Krogh Madsen OKROS 00:37:55
21 Gabriel Rawlinson LEI F 1999 00:38:04
22 Claire Labroche VO W 1998 00:39:06
23 Coralie Duval VO W 00:39:11
24 Bertie Harrington DFOK M 1998 00:41:21
25 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:41:23
26 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:43:28
27 Elena Marti Barclay FUNDI-O W 00:44:28
28 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:44:36
29 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:44:49
30 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:45:05
31 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:45:27
32 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 00:46:41
33 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:46:42
34 Mathilde Hougaard Boesen OK Roskilde W 1996 00:48:30
35 Oliver Brett CHIG M 2001 00:48:57
36 Mark Turner SLOW M 1999 00:51:22
37 Manon Duval VO W 1998 00:52:19
38 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:52:28
39 Jocelyn Brett CHIG F 1999 00:54:00
40 Holly White LEI F 1999 00:54:32
41 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:56:47
42 Amélie Génard VO W 01:02:06
43 Eleanor Davey BADO F 1998 01:06:01
44 Dominic Lee HH M 2001 01:06:29
45 Rachel Phillips BKO F 1999 01:09:42
46 James Thistlewood NOR M 2001 01:11:21
47 Frida Petersen SLOW F 1998 01:20:39
- James Lund SO M 2001 00:40:43
- James Lockwood HH M 1998 00:42:23
- Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 01:07:37
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50