Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague, 09/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/results/details/487

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course BLU (length: 5.6km, climb: 180m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Course BLA | Course BR | Course SBR | Course SBL | Course G | Course SG | Course VSG | Course LG | Course O | Course Y | Course W

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:54:42 1230
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:55:15 1227
3 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:57:22 1212
4 Ruaridh Mon-Williams AIRE M 1998 00:57:26 1212
5 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:00:53 1192
6 Bella Williams SN F 1998 01:01:10 1191
7 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:01:10 1191
8 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:02:59
9 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:04:48 1171
10 Sarah Noot EPOC F 1972 01:04:51 1170
11 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:05:09 1169
12 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 01:06:16 1164
13 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:06:31 1162
14 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:07:28 1157
15 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 01:07:47 1155
16 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:08:30 1151
17 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:09:20 1146
18 Judith Havenhand SYO F 1973 01:10:39 1137
19 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:10:47 1137
20 Steven Wood EPOC M 1952 01:11:14 1134
21 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 01:12:04 1130
22 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:12:11 1129
23 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:12:23 1128
24 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:14:05 1119
25 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:15:23 1113
26 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:15:54 1111
27 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:16:48 1106
28 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:17:22 1103
29 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:17:47 1101
30 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:18:42 1097
31 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:19:43 1092
32 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:20:27 1089
33 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:20:27 1089
34 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:21:08 1085
35 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:21:14 1084
36 Stuart Gall SOLWAY M 1978 01:21:28 1082
37 Kevin Randall SYO M 1982 01:21:56 1079
38 Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 01:21:57 1079
39 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:22:03 1079
40 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:22:50 1074
41 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:25:30 1060
42 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:30:30 1033
43 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M 1999 01:30:31
44 Tom Bedwell MDOC M 1958 01:30:40 1032
45 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 01:31:18 1029
46 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 01:33:46
47 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:37:10 997
48 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:38:55 987
49 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:43:45 961
50 John Elliott EPOC M 1961 01:45:16 952
51 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:48:25 934
52 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:48:31 933
53 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:53:34 905
54 Michael Owen MDOC M 1954 01:54:57 898
55 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:57:28 884
56 Carmen Elphick EBOR F 1974 02:01:22 861
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56