Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague, 09/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/results/details/487

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course G (length: 3.9km, climb: 140m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Course BLA | Course BR | Course SBR | Course BLU | Course SBL | Course SG | Course VSG | Course LG | Course O | Course Y | Course W

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:48:37 1196
2 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:50:08 1186
3 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:51:26
4 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:52:26
5 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:54:29 1158
6 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:57:11 1138
7 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:03:36 1099
8 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:03:38 1099
9 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:04:17 1094
10 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:04:29 1093
11 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:05:02
12 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 01:05:40 1086
13 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:06:26 1080
14 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:07:08 1075
15 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:07:31 1073
16 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:09:35 1059
17 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 01:10:17 1054
18 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:10:26 1053
19 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 01:10:40 1052
20 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:11:00 1050
21 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:12:24 1042
22 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:14:09 1029
23 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:15:24 1022
24 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:15:25 1022
25 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:15:30 1021
26 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:16:25 1014
27 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:17:06 1010
28 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:17:26 1007
29 David Cooke NOC M 1948 01:19:10 996
30 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:19:20 995
31 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:19:30 994
32 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:19:37 993
33 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:20:10
34 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:20:32 987
35 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:21:35 981
36 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:21:46 979
37 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:22:09 977
38 Jill Croskell DVO F 1954 01:22:41 973
39 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:23:06 971
40 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:23:43 966
41 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:23:57 965
42 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:24:38 959
43 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:25:00 957
44 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:27:23 940
45 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 01:30:59 916
46 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:31:33 911
47 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:31:33 911
48 Rod Ryall BOF M 1942 01:31:42 910
49 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:32:26 905
50 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:33:33 899
51 Simon Warrener CUOC M 1999 01:34:16
52 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:34:19 893
53 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:35:16 887
54 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:35:57 883
55 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 01:37:57 867
56 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:39:29 857
57 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:40:31 850
58 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:42:11 841
59 Charles Hird SYO M 1947 01:42:38 839
60 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:42:55 837
61 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:44:56 822
62 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:51:20 781
63 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:53:45 762
64 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:58:55 730
65 Holly Avis BOF F 1999 01:59:42
66 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 02:05:50 687
67 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 02:17:43 608
68 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:27:50 541
- Dave Brown HALO M 1957 01:12:44
- Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:33:15
- Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:42:03
- John Nuttall mp 02:12:59
- Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 02:25:53
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73