Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague/YHOA Middle Distance Championships and UKOL, 23/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOLShort Green(M75,M80,W55,W60,W65) (length: 2.9km, climb: 40m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOLBrown(M45,M50,W18,W20,W21) | UKOLBlack(M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOLBlue(M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOLGreen(M65,M70,W16,W45,W50) | UKOLLight Green(M14,W14) | UKOLOrange(M12,W12) | UKOLYellow(M10,W10) | UKOLWhite(MN,WN) | UKOLVSG(W70,W75,W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:28:03 1125
2 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:29:50 1103
3 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:31:59 1078
4 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:32:47 1068
5 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:32:52 1067
6 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:34:41 1044
7 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:35:19 1036
8 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:36:05 1027
9 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:37:54 1004
10 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:37:59 1003
11 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:38:19 999
12 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:40:05 978
13 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:40:56 968
14 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:41:08 965
15 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:41:14 964
16 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:41:35 959
17 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:42:12 952
18 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:42:18 950
19 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:42:34 947
20 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:42:39 946
21 David Parkin DVO M 1933 00:42:42 945
22 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:42:52 943
23 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:43:14 939
24 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:46:08 902
25 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:46:29 897
26 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:47:26
27 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:47:48 880
28 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 00:49:59 853
29 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:49:59 853
30 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 00:50:22 848
31 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:50:24 848
32 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:52:13 827
33 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 00:55:44 782
34 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 00:57:20 763
35 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:59:27 737
36 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:00:25 724
37 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:04:00 680
38 Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:04:12 678
39 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:09:14 615
40 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 01:12:32 573
41 Ian Campbell CLOK M 1931 01:12:37 572
42 Annie Brown AIRE F 2002 01:15:27
43 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:16:40 522
44 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:29:38 362
- Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:46:25
- Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:54:34
- Jayne Morriss IND W 1969 01:45:15
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47