Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen, 06/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wcoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.17km, climb: 190m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:47:09 1261
2 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 00:48:20 1248
3 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:49:58 1233
4 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 00:53:37 1194
5 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:53:51 1192
6 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:53:54 1192
7 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 00:54:46 1183
8 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:56:57 1161
9 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:59:27 1136
10 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 00:59:37 1135
11 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 00:59:39 1134
12 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:00:38 1124
13 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 01:00:44 1123
14 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:00:50 1122
15 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:01:09 1119
16 Willard Wright NATO M 1964 01:02:04 1110
17 Russell Cannon M 1963 01:02:05
18 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:02:06 1110
19 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:04:02 1092
20 Adam Bartlett LOC M 1997 01:04:23 1090
21 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:04:37 1088
22 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:04:39 1087
23 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:04:47 1086
24 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:05:33 1078
25 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:06:33 1067
26 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:06:57 1063
27 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:07:06 1062
28 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:07:38 1056
29 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:07:59 1053
30 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:08:11 1051
31 Debbie Thompson BL W 1958 01:09:21
32 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:09:52 1034
33 Edmund Rooney RR M 1963 01:12:12
34 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:12:31 1008
35 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:13:37 997
36 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:16:14 972
37 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:18:10 951
38 Edwin Paul Van Calster M 1963 01:18:17
39 James Ross M 1953 01:19:12
40 Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson CLOK F 1962 01:20:29 927
41 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:21:56 913
42 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:23:51 893
43 Jeremy Lakey NATO M 1958 01:39:12 742
44 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:47:55 654
45 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:52:11 613
- Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:30:38
- Barry Young NN M 1960 01:05:42
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47