Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 18/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/boc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 20 (M75,W65) (length: 5.8km, climb: 135m, 13 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | Course 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | Course 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | Course 14 | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M16) | UKOL 16 (M65) | Course 17 | UKOL 17 (W50) | Course 18 | UKOL 18 (M70,W55) | Course 19 | UKOL 19 (W16,W60) | Course 21 | UKOL 21 (W70) | Course 22 | UKOL 22 (M80,W75) | Course 23 | UKOL 23 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 24 (W85,W90) | Course 25 | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:59:04 1100
2 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:59:17 1098
3 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:03:23 1070
4 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:07:12 1046
5 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:07:42 1042
6 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:07:50 1041
7 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:08:13 1039
8 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:08:26 1037
9 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:09:27 1030
10 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:10:03 1026
11 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:13:19 1004
12 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:15:10 991
13 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:16:15 984
14 Jean at Ltd EPOC F 1946 01:17:11 977
15 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:17:24 975
16 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:18:19 970
17 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 01:18:50 966
18 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:19:52 959
19 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:19:52 959
20 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:20:22 956
21 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:20:38 954
22 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:21:17 949
23 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:21:24 949
24 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:21:50 946
25 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:22:04 944
26 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:22:10 943
27 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:22:22 942
28 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:22:36 940
29 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:22:53 938
30 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:23:08 936
31 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:24:27 927
32 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:24:39 926
33 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:25:09 922
34 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:25:31 920
35 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:25:33 920
36 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:25:56 919
37 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:26:13 917
38 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:27:20 909
39 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:28:44 899
40 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:29:06 897
41 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:29:31 894
42 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:31:30 882
43 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:32:15 878
44 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:33:23 871
45 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 01:35:36 855
46 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:35:39 855
47 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:38:49 834
48 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:39:57 826
49 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:40:42 821
50 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:43:05 804
51 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:43:11 803
52 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:44:38 793
53 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:46:58 777
54 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:49:25 761
55 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:51:32 748
56 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:51:58 745
57 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:52:53 739
58 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 01:53:50 732
59 Carolyn Cload INVOC F 1978 01:54:12 729
60 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:55:06 723
61 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:56:14 715
62 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:56:26 714
63 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:58:06 703
64 John Woodall NOC M 1938 02:01:42 680
65 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 02:01:51 679
66 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 02:05:25 653
67 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 02:06:48 644
68 John Warren WIM M 1937 02:08:51 631
69 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 02:12:40 607
- Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:21:52
- Terry Harper DEE M 1939 02:23:10
- Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 02:26:39
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72