Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Burns Weekend - SOUL & UK Urban League, 23/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_16/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course D (length: 4.675km, 22 controls)
Other courses: Course A | Course B | Course C | Course E | Course F | Course G


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Stansfield FVO M 1997 00:31:41 1357
2 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:34:22 1315
3 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:36:42 1278
4 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:36:50 1276
5 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:37:05 1271
6 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:37:10 1270
7 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:37:57 1258
8 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:39:57 1226
9 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:40:39 1214
10 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:41:25 1202
11 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:41:50 1194
12 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:41:59 1192
13 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:42:19 1187
14 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:42:58 1177
15 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:43:28 1168
16 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:43:45 1165
17 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:44:00 1161
18 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:44:13 1158
19 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:44:28 1155
20 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:44:29 1153
21 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 00:45:01 1146
22 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:45:31 1139
23 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:45:35 1138
24 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:45:39 1137
25 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:45:47 1135
26 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:46:06 1130
27 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:46:35 1121
28 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:47:15 1111
29 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:47:20 1108
30 Fran Daley ESOC F 1975 00:47:29 1106
31 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:48:01 1099
32 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:48:05 1098
33 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 00:48:48 1088
34 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:49:00 1084
35 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:49:09 1082
36 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:49:31 1076
37 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:49:31 1076
38 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:49:37 1075
39 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:50:08 1067
40 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:50:13 1066
41 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:50:32 1061
42 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:50:54 1055
43 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:50:55 1055
44 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:50:58 1055
45 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:51:39 1044
46 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:51:43 1043
47 Alice Rea NUFOC F 1995 00:51:58 1039
48 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:52:13 1034
49 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:52:36 1029
50 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:52:49 1025
51 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:52:50 1025
52 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:52:52 1025
53 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:52:53 1024
54 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:52:57 1024
55 Claire Duncan KFO F 1969 00:53:02 1022
56 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:53:11 1020
57 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:53:18 1018
58 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:53:56 1009
59 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:54:29 1001
60 Robert Kincaid ECKO M 1959 00:55:00 991
61 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:55:07 990
62 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:56:00 976
63 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:56:03 975
64 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:56:34 967
65 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:56:40 966
66 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:57:13 957
67 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:57:41 950
68 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:58:13 942
69 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 00:59:05 928
70 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 00:59:12 926
71 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:59:14 926
72 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 00:59:29 922
73 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:59:52 917
74 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:00:10 912
75 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:00:57 900
76 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:01:23 891
77 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:01:26 890
78 Jeni Rowe ESOC F 1976 01:02:18 877
79 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:02:41 871
80 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:02:45 870
81 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:02:47 870
82 Fiona Murray ESOC F 1968 01:03:04 865
83 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:03:43 856
84 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:04:00 852
85 Tommy Burke Fingal M 1956 01:04:35
86 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 01:04:39 842
87 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:04:49 840
88 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:05:28 827
89 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:07:12 800
90 Julien Beuken DUO M 1995 01:09:16
91 Clare Hanna LOG W 1966 01:09:50 761
92 Natalie O'Donoghue EUOC W 1995 01:10:23
93 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:11:15 738
94 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:12:51 714
95 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:13:43 699
96 Erin Weatherstone OD F 1989 01:13:53 696
97 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:15:28 669
98 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 01:16:32 654
99 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 01:17:32 640
100 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:17:43 637
101 Laura Cox DUO W 1995 01:18:34
102 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:18:51 621
103 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:19:43 607
104 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 01:21:40 575
105 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:26:30 502
106 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:34:54 370
107 Rebecca NĂ­ chonchubhair DUO W 1995 01:39:41
108 Catherine Barnwell DUO W 1995 02:10:01
- Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:38:03
- Alan MacGregor ESOC M 1953 00:40:15
- Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 00:43:00
- Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:56:15
- Henry Roinson EUOC M 1995 00:58:46
Showing results 1 - 113 of 113