Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Burns Weekend & SoSOL 2, 24/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_16/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 285m, 27 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Stansfield EUOC M 1996 00:45:21
2 Andrew Barr EUOC M 1996 00:47:24
3 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:50:31 1271
4 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:50:41 1270
5 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:51:41 1263
6 Alex Luetchford EUOC M 1995 00:54:36
7 Frazer Howe NWOC M 1997 00:55:01 1241
8 Kris Smith BAOC M 1982 00:55:46 1236
9 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:56:37 1229
10 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:57:37 1221
11 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:57:54 1220
12 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:59:12 1209
13 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:59:38 1207
14 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 01:00:37 1200
15 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 01:01:17 1195
16 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:03:06 1182
17 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:03:17 1181
18 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:03:27 1180
19 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 01:03:49 1178
20 Lucy Haines Aire W 1998 01:03:55
21 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:03:58 1177
22 Áine McCann UDOC W 1995 01:03:58
23 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 01:04:21 1174
24 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:04:39 1171
25 Laura King Aire W 1998 01:04:44
26 Clare Stansfield FVO W 01:04:46
27 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:05:04 1169
28 Roisin Long UCDO W 1996 01:05:25
29 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:05:33 1166
30 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:06:18 1162
31 Niamh Corbett UCDO W 1995 01:06:36
32 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 01:07:13 1156
33 Robert Kincaid ECKO M 1959 01:07:45 1152
34 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 01:07:48 1151
35 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 01:08:44 1146
36 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:08:58 1145
37 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:09:00 1145
38 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 01:09:11 1143
39 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:09:21 1142
40 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:09:29 1141
41 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:09:55 1139
42 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 01:09:57 1138
43 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:10:11 1137
44 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 01:10:30 1135
45 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:11:09 1130
46 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 01:11:15 1129
47 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:11:28 1128
48 Frank Popham KFO M 1973 01:11:31 1127
49 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:11:54 1125
50 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:12:16 1122
51 Che Finlay No Club M 1981 01:13:08
52 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 01:13:15 1115
53 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:13:16 1115
54 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:13:17 1115
55 Daniel Gaines-burrill No Club M 1995 01:13:29
56 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:13:38
57 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:14:21 1106
58 Graham Watson WCOC M 1966 01:14:25
59 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:14:54 1104
60 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:14:57 1103
61 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:15:18 1101
62 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:15:35 1099
63 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:16:21 1094
64 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:17:01 1090
65 Clíona McCullough DUO W 1995 01:17:26
66 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 01:17:36 1086
67 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:18:13 1081
68 Laura Hindle MDOC W 1998 01:18:17
69 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:18:34 1079
70 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:19:04 1076
71 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 01:19:21
72 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:19:23 1074
73 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:20:30 1067
74 Raphael Bleakley ESOC M 1981 01:20:48 1065
75 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:20:53 1064
76 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:21:40 1059
77 Mariama Dryak DUOC F 1995 01:21:40 1059
78 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:22:17 1055
79 Carolyn Hindle MDOC W 1996 01:22:53
80 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:23:51 1044
81 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 01:24:26 1041
82 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:24:43 1039
83 Andrew Elwood LVO M 01:25:11
84 Sam Hawkins IND M 1995 01:25:12
85 Thomas Elmer NWMS M 1995 01:26:53
86 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:26:56 1024
87 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:27:00 1023
88 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:27:02 1023
89 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:27:37 1019
90 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 01:28:52 1011
91 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:29:04 1010
92 Andy Shaw UNOC M 1996 01:30:08
93 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:30:56 997
94 Eva Englova GUOC F 1992 01:33:50 976
95 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:34:19 973
96 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:34:21 973
97 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:35:33 964
98 Rich O'Sullivan NO CLUB M 1995 01:36:28
99 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:36:49 956
100 Michael McPhillips ESOC M 1969 01:38:02 948
101 Ben Grayson NUFOC M 1992 01:39:02 942
102 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 01:39:54 936
103 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:40:13 933
104 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:41:05 928
105 Timothy May ESOC M 1962 01:41:47 923
106 Elizabeth Leason DUOC F 1995 01:47:30 884
107 Matthew Foskett NN M 1997 01:48:54 874
108 Heather Walton INVOC F 1997 01:53:19 846
109 Andrea Davison ESOC F 1976 01:55:21 830
110 Colin West SOS M 1956 01:56:31
111 Hazel Hindle MDOC W 1966 02:01:58
112 Georgia Rogers Run4It W 1995 02:37:55
113 James Rogers HBT M 1995 02:37:55
- Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 00:49:11
- Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:54:06
- Alistair Chapman MAROC M 01:02:34
- Richard Hughes NUFOC M 1989 01:13:44
- Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 01:19:01
- Andrew Cox WATO M 1956 01:20:22
- Aoife McCavana UCDO W 1996 01:21:13
- Mark Kostadinov NUFOC M 1996 01:21:21
- Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:23:05
- calvin Crane ESOC M 1956 01:25:38
- Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:25:44
- Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:30:13
- Katie Hawkins IND W 1995 01:31:45
- Chris Yeoman NO CLUB M 1995 01:31:59
- George Watkinson NO CLUB M 1995 01:58:47
- Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 02:02:35
Showing results 1 - 129 of 129