Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Burns Weekend & SoSOL 2, 24/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_16/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 250m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:46:55 1207
2 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:48:40 1190
3 Patrick Low MAROC M 1991 00:49:31 1182
4 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:50:08 1176
5 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:51:28 1164
6 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:51:30 1164
7 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 00:52:03 1159
8 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:52:26 1156
9 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:53:32 1146
10 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:53:38 1145
11 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 00:54:12 1140
12 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:54:15 1139
13 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:54:22 1138
14 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:57:33 1106
15 Fran Daley ESOC F 1975 00:57:53 1104
16 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:59:43 1088
17 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:59:54
18 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:00:25 1081
19 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:00:49 1077
20 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 01:01:05
21 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:01:44 1069
22 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:02:11 1065
23 Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 01:02:38
24 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:02:44 1060
25 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:02:55 1058
26 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:03:06 1057
27 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:03:23 1054
28 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:03:39 1052
29 Benedict Bate ESOC M 1947 01:03:52 1049
30 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:03:56 1048
31 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:05:53 1030
32 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:06:30 1024
33 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:07:21 1017
34 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 01:07:54 1012
35 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:08:04 1010
36 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 01:08:17 1008
37 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:08:28 1007
38 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:09:01 1002
39 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:09:10 1001
40 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:09:12
41 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:09:20 998
42 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:10:04 991
43 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:10:19 988
44 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:10:55 984
45 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:11:19 979
46 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:11:36 976
47 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:11:54 973
48 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:12:11 971
49 James Purves RR M 1957 01:12:40 966
50 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:12:59 964
51 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:13:00 963
52 RĂ©mi Duval UCDO M 1995 01:13:20
53 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:13:32 958
54 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:13:33 958
55 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 01:13:59 954
56 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:14:04 953
57 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 01:15:20
58 Fiona Kincaid ECKO F 1957 01:15:40 938
59 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:15:51 936
60 Trine Mathea skjeltorp UCDO W 1995 01:15:59
61 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:16:31 930
62 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:16:54 927
63 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:16:55 927
64 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 01:17:16 923
65 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:17:25 922
66 Rachel Rayne EUOC W 1995 01:18:35
67 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 01:19:24 903
68 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:19:25 903
69 Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 01:20:17 895
70 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:20:25 893
71 Tommy Burke Fingal M 1956 01:22:14
72 Moira Findlay ESOC F 1968 01:22:15 875
73 Rob Flett ESOC M 1970 01:23:34 863
74 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:24:07 858
75 Bruno Martin DUOC M 1995 01:24:21 856
76 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:25:04 850
77 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC F 1981 01:25:19 848
78 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:25:46 844
79 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:26:47 833
80 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:26:59 830
81 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:27:04 829
82 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:29:19 807
83 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:30:22 799
84 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:30:30 798
85 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:31:00 793
86 Dominic Ashton DUOC M 1994 01:31:36 788
87 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:32:02 784
88 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:36:37 740
89 Clare Hanna LOG W 1966 01:37:27 733
90 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:38:11 726
91 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:41:20 695
92 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:42:01 689
93 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:42:41 681
94 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:48:39 628
95 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:50:09 614
96 Joyce Rammell SOLWAY F 1947 01:50:28 611
97 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 02:29:45 241
- Barry Owen INT M 1947 01:01:26
- John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:04:53
- Claire Sloan ESOC F 1995 01:11:27
- Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:19:44
- Ty Solomon CLYDE M 1979 01:23:43
- Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:34:49
Showing results 1 - 103 of 103