Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dales Weekend Day1/Northern Championships(UKOL)/Senior Home Internationals Individual, 19/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/archiveresults/2015/2015-09-19-DalesWeekend/event_home_combo.asp

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 01 (M21E) (length: 13.4km, climb: 440m, 23 controls)
Other courses: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | UKOL 02 (M20E,M18E,W21E,M35L,M40L) | UKOL 03 (M45L,M50L) | UKOL 04 (M55L) | UKOL 05 (M60L,M16A) | UKOL 06 (W20E,W18E,W35L,W40L) | UKOL 07 (M65L,W45L,W50L) | UKOL 08 (M70L,W55L,W16A) | UKOL 09 (M75L,W60L) | UKOL 10 (W65L,W70L) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 01:09:58 1419
2 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 01:10:48 1415
3 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 01:12:40 1404
4 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 01:13:15 1401
5 Ewan McCarthy BASOC M 1982 01:17:28 1377
6 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 01:18:39 1370
7 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 01:19:37 1365
8 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 01:19:53 1364
9 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:20:48 1359
10 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:21:14 1357
11 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 01:23:05 1347
12 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 01:23:25 1345
13 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:24:54 1335
14 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 01:25:27 1332
15 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 01:26:28 1326
16 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:26:30 1326
17 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 01:28:24 1317
18 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:28:32 1316
19 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:28:33 1316
20 Darren Burke IRL M 1994 01:30:34
21 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:30:47 1303
22 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 01:31:07 1301
23 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:31:32 1299
24 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:34:45 1282
25 Conor Short IRL M 1994 01:38:46
26 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 01:39:00 1257
27 Eoin McCullough IRL M 1994 01:39:03
28 Rob Hart OK Linné M 1970 01:39:21
29 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:40:49 1248
30 Jonathan Kendall EBOR M 1983 01:40:53 1248
31 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 01:40:55 1248
32 Ruairi Short IRL M 1994 01:45:42
33 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:53:44 1175
34 Ben Doherty SBOC M 1991 02:09:04 1092
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34