Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dales Weekend Day1/Northern Championships(UKOL)/Senior Home Internationals Individual, 19/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/archiveresults/2015/2015-09-19-DalesWeekend/event_home_combo.asp

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 03 (M45L,M50L) (length: 9.6km, climb: 270m, 16 controls)
Other courses: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | UKOL 01 (M21E) | UKOL 02 (M20E,M18E,W21E,M35L,M40L) | UKOL 04 (M55L) | UKOL 05 (M60L,M16A) | UKOL 06 (W20E,W18E,W35L,W40L) | UKOL 07 (M65L,W45L,W50L) | UKOL 08 (M70L,W55L,W16A) | UKOL 09 (M75L,W60L) | UKOL 10 (W65L,W70L) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:04:59 1331
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:05:22 1328
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:07:38 1313
4 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:07:54 1311
5 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:09:07 1301
6 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:09:09 1301
7 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:09:21 1300
8 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:10:30 1292
9 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:11:31 1284
10 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 01:11:43 1283
11 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:14:44 1260
12 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:15:52 1251
13 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:16:30 1248
14 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:17:21 1242
15 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:17:57 1239
16 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 01:18:12 1237
17 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:18:24 1235
18 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:18:42 1233
19 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:19:23 1228
20 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:19:25 1228
21 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:19:30 1228
22 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:21:52 1209
23 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:21:58 1208
24 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:22:07 1206
25 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:22:29 1203
26 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:23:05 1199
27 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:23:32 1196
28 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:24:10 1190
29 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:25:38 1180
30 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:26:28 1175
31 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:26:48 1173
32 Richard Needham DVO M 1963 01:27:55 1165
33 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:28:03 1164
34 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:28:07 1163
35 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:28:18 1162
36 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:29:30 1155
37 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:29:32 1154
38 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:30:24 1148
39 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:31:00 1143
40 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:31:18 1141
41 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:31:36 1139
42 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:32:35 1131
43 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:33:01 1128
44 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:33:42 1123
45 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:35:30 1110
46 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:35:45 1108
47 Graeme Tiffany AIRE M 1963 01:35:59 1106
48 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:37:45 1093
49 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:39:35 1080
50 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:42:18 1062
51 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:45:59 1034
52 Steve Jobson RAFO M 1962 01:48:54 1014
53 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:49:12 1011
54 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:55:14 967
55 Sara Dyer BOF F 1958 02:33:26 689
- Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:44:16
- Phill Newton CLOK M 1968 02:04:11
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57