Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dales Weekend Day 2(UKOL)/YHOA Championships, 20/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/archiveresults/2015/2015-09-19-DalesWeekend/event_home_combo.asp

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) (length: 8.5km, climb: 225m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:51:21 1344
2 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:51:30 1343
3 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:51:35 1342
4 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:53:37 1328
5 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:54:51 1321
6 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:56:03 1314
7 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:56:36 1311
8 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:57:59 1302
9 George Stevens AIRE M 1994 00:58:03
10 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:01:13 1282
11 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:01:41 1278
12 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:01:44 1278
13 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:02:20 1274
14 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:02:43 1272
15 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:05:21 1255
16 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:05:22 1255
17 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:05:33 1254
18 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 01:06:10 1250
19 Jake Hanson INVOC M 1990 01:06:33 1249
20 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:06:40 1248
21 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:09:56 1229
22 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:10:31 1226
23 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:10:34 1226
24 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:10:47 1223
25 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:10:52 1223
26 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:11:19 1220
27 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:12:18 1213
28 jo Buckley AIRE F 1976 01:13:32 1205
29 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:13:33 1205
30 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:13:37 1204
31 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:13:56 1202
32 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:13:56 1202
33 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:14:00 1202
34 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:14:31 1199
35 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:14:50 1197
36 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:15:17 1194
37 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:15:20 1194
38 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:15:56 1189
39 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:16:55 1183
40 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:17:06 1182
41 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:17:18 1181
42 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:17:26 1180
43 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:17:51 1178
44 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:19:10 1171
45 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:19:13 1170
46 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:19:18 1170
47 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:19:22 1169
48 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:19:39 1168
49 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:20:07 1165
50 Hazel Wright MAROC F 1990 01:20:20 1164
51 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:21:14 1159
52 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 01:21:59 1155
53 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:23:02 1148
54 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:23:15 1147
55 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:23:21 1146
56 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:24:09 1140
57 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:24:55 1136
58 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:25:16 1133
59 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 01:25:46 1130
60 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:25:51 1129
61 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 01:29:29 1107
62 Steve Jobson RAFO M 1962 01:30:49 1099
63 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:32:49 1086
64 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:33:26 1082
65 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:36:49 1062
66 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:37:05 1061
67 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:37:46 1057
68 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:42:07 1030
69 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:43:00 1025
70 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:49:05 987
- Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:58:38
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71