Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dales Weekend Day 2(UKOL)/YHOA Championships, 20/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/archiveresults/2015/2015-09-19-DalesWeekend/event_home_combo.asp

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) (length: 5.2km, climb: 185m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:38:10 1237
2 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:38:12
3 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:43:18 1183
4 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:44:02
5 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:44:28 1173
6 Jenn Hoare BOF F 1988 00:44:44 1170
7 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:45:09 1166
8 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:46:40 1152
9 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:47:26 1145
10 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:48:14 1136
11 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:48:18
12 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:49:44 1119
13 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:49:48 1119
14 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 00:49:52 1118
15 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 00:50:35 1112
16 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:50:46 1110
17 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:50:50
18 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:51:09 1107
19 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:51:33
20 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:51:47 1101
21 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:52:22 1094
22 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:52:28 1093
23 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:52:29 1093
24 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:52:55 1088
25 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:53:06 1087
26 Frances Hoare ERYRI F 1959 00:53:22 1084
27 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 00:53:35
28 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:53:51 1079
29 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:54:06
30 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:54:28
31 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 00:55:05
32 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:55:13 1067
33 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:55:54
34 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:55:58 1060
35 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:56:36 1054
36 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:56:57 1049
37 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:56:58 1049
38 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:57:17 1046
39 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:57:33 1043
40 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:57:37 1043
41 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:57:40 1042
42 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:57:53
43 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:58:23 1035
44 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:58:45 1032
45 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:58:49 1031
46 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:58:55 1030
47 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:59:05 1028
48 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:59:12
49 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:59:42 1022
50 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 01:00:02 1019
51 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:00:15 1017
52 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:00:41 1013
53 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:01:01 1009
54 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:01:04 1009
55 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:01:31 1004
56 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:01:38 1002
57 Megan Bartlett LOC F 2000 01:03:24
58 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 01:03:26
59 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:03:35 983
60 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:04:07 978
61 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 01:04:37 972
62 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:04:54 970
63 Polly Allen LOC F 2000 01:05:08
64 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:05:29 964
65 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 01:05:47 961
66 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:06:13 957
67 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:06:20 956
68 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:07:05 948
69 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:07:07 948
70 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:07:19 946
71 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:07:52 941
72 William Dehany CLOK M 1953 01:07:53 941
73 Bill Griffiths BOF M 1951 01:07:53 941
74 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:09:29 925
75 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:10:28 914
76 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:10:32 914
77 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:11:18 905
78 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:12:54 890
79 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:13:03 888
80 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:13:25 885
81 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:16:22 857
82 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:17:27 844
83 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:17:36 843
84 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:18:50 831
85 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:18:54 830
86 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:18:54 830
87 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:25:40 761
88 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:27:14 746
89 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:34:06 679
90 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:44:57 572
91 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:56:41 455
92 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 02:26:34 158
- Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:49:00
- Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:58:48
- Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:08:09
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95