Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10), 26/05/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 2 (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) (length: 4.6km, climb: 105m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL Course 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 4 (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) | UKOL Course 5 (W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL Course 6 (M16,W16) | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:32:01 1304
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:32:15 1300
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:34:17 1260
4 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 00:35:07 1243
5 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:35:45 1231
6 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:35:53 1228
7 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:36:11 1223
8 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:36:15 1221
9 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:37:14 1202
10 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:37:16 1201
11 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:37:19 1200
12 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:37:38 1194
13 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:37:59 1187
14 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 00:38:02 1186
15 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:38:06 1185
16 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:38:22 1180
17 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:38:40 1174
18 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:39:11 1164
19 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:39:42 1154
20 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:39:52 1150
21 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:39:55 1149
22 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:39:55 1149
23 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:40:13 1144
24 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 00:40:21 1141
25 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:40:22 1141
26 Jeb Lewis WRE M 1971 00:40:31 1138
27 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:40:35 1136
28 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:40:46 1133
29 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 00:40:51 1131
30 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:40:52 1131
31 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:40:54 1130
32 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 00:40:58 1129
33 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 00:41:05 1127
34 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:41:17 1123
35 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:41:26 1120
36 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:41:40 1115
37 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:41:41 1115
38 Ade Chapman RAFO M 1963 00:41:42 1114
39 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 00:42:01 1108
40 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 00:42:03 1108
41 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 00:42:03 1108
42 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:42:12 1105
43 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:42:22 1101
44 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:42:26 1100
45 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:42:33 1098
46 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:42:35 1097
47 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:42:36 1097
48 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 00:42:46 1094
49 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:42:47 1093
50 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:42:47 1093
51 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:42:49 1093
52 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:43:50 1073
53 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:44:12 1065
54 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:44:15 1064
55 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:44:22 1062
56 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:44:40 1056
57 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 00:44:43 1055
58 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:44:50 1053
59 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:44:52 1052
60 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 00:45:20 1043
61 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:45:21 1043
62 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:45:27 1041
63 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:45:40 1037
64 Fraser Stephens SWOC M 1968 00:46:18 1024
65 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:46:43 1016
66 Stuart Rees MWOC M 1963 00:47:37 998
67 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:48:01 991
68 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 00:48:12 987
69 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:48:26 982
70 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:49:12 967
71 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:49:17 966
72 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 00:49:41 958
73 Ka Ki Leung HKIOF F 1992 00:49:43
74 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 00:50:45 937
75 James Buck SARUM M 1969 00:50:51 935
76 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 00:51:15 927
77 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 00:52:07 910
78 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:52:14 908
79 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 00:52:20 906
80 Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 00:52:21 906
81 Amy Brown SYO F 1989 00:52:24 905
82 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 00:54:12 869
83 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:54:14 869
84 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 00:54:38 861
85 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 00:54:41 860
86 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 00:55:08 851
87 Beth Emberton EPOC F 1989 00:55:32 843
88 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 00:55:40 841
89 Richard Worrin BOK M 1971 00:57:34 803
90 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 00:57:45 800
91 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:57:46 799
92 John Ellis ERYRI M 1966 00:57:52 798
93 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 00:59:09 772
94 Michael Molloy BOF M 1960 00:59:42 762
95 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:02:02
96 Tamsin Rhodes NWO F 1979 01:02:15 712
- Matthew Lawson NGOC M 1968 00:11:39
- Carol White AIRE F 1987 00:25:51
- Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 00:54:18
- Isabel Buendia Murcia-O F 1985 01:23:38
- Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 00:29:29
- Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:32:07
- David Peel SYO M 1966 00:32:11
- Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 00:39:35
- Heather Kieniewicz WRE F 1985 00:40:57
- Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:41:53
- Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:45:50
- Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:46:04
- Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:46:39
- Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:46:53
- Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 00:48:06
- Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:57:00
Showing results 1 - 112 of 112